Home team Away Team

Clermont Auvergne

  • Vonowale-Nalaga,
    Penalty goals: Parra (3),
    Conversions: James,
16 - 10

Munster

  • Hurley,
    Penalty goals: O'Gara,
    Conversions: O'Gara,
Clermont Auvergne
    Inter-
changes
15. Lee Byrne
14. Sitiveni Sivivatu
13. Regan King Substituted off64'
12. Wesley Fofana
11. Napolini Vonowale-Nalaga
10. Brock James
9. Morgan Parra
1. Thomas Domingo Substituted off62'
2. Benjamin Kayser Substituted off69'
3. Davit Zirakashvili Substituted off78'
4. Jamie Cudmore Substituted off39'
5. Nathan Hines
6. Julien Bonnaire
7. Julien Bardy Substituted off57'
8. Damien Chouly
Substitues
16. Ti'i Paulo Substituted on69'
17. Vincent Debaty Substituted on62'
18. Clement Ric Substituted on78'
19. Julien Pierre Substituted on39'
20. Alex Lapandry Substituted on57'
21. Ludovic Radoslavjevic
22. Noa Seru Nakaitaci Substituted on64'
23. Jean-Marcel Buttin
Munster
    Inter-
changes
15. Felix Jones
14. Keith Earls Substituted off51'
13. Casey Laulala
12. James Downey
11. Simon Zebo
10. Ronan O'Gara
9. Conor Murray
1. Dave Kilcoyne
2. Michael Sherry Substituted off57'
3. BJ Botha
4. Donnacha Ryan
5. Paul O'Connell
6. Peter O'Mahony
7. Tommy O'Donnell
8. James Coughlan
Substitues
16. Damien Varley Substituted on57'
17. Wian du Preez
18. John Ryan
19. Billy Holland
20. Paddy Butler
21. Cathal Sheridan
22. Ian Keatley
23. Denis Hurley Substituted on51'
Forthcoming European Rugby Champions Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Champions Cup
Friday 17th October
European Rugby Champions Cup
19:45Harlequins vs Castres
Saturday 18th October
13:00Sale vs Munster
15:15Saracens vs Clermont Auvergne
19:45Leicester vs Ulster
15:15Glasgow vs Bath
17:15Racing Metro 92 vs Northampton
Sunday 19th October
17:15Leinster vs Wasps
15:15Toulon vs Scarlets
13:00Toulouse vs Montpellier
13:00Ospreys vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 24th October
19:45Munster vs Saracens
Saturday 25th October
13:00Ulster vs Toulon
19:45Scarlets vs Leicester
15:15Bath vs Toulouse
17:15Montpellier vs Glasgow
17:15Northampton vs Ospreys
Sunday 26th October
13:00Clermont Auvergne vs Sale
15:00Castres vs Leinster
17:15Wasps vs Harlequins
17:15Benetton Treviso vs Racing Metro 92
Saturday 6th December
TBCMunster vs Clermont Auvergne
TBCSale vs Saracens
TBCCastres vs Wasps
TBCHarlequins vs Leinster
TBCUlster vs Scarlets

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com