Home team Away Team

Leinster

  • O'Driscoll, Heaslip (2), Nacewa, Sexton,
    Penalty goals: Sexton (2), Madigan,
    Conversions: Sexton (3), Madigan (2),
44 - 16

Biarritz

  • Heguy,
    Penalty goals: Yachvili (3),
    Conversions: Yachvili,
Leinster
    Inter-
changes
15. Rob Kearney
14. Fergus McFadden Substituted off66'
13. Brian O'Driscoll
12. Ian Madigan
11. Isa Nacewa
10. Jonny Sexton Substituted off51'
9. Isaac Boss Substituted off61'
1. Cian Healy
2. Richardt Strauss Substituted off61'
3. Mike Ross Substituted off61'
4. Leo Cullen Substituted off61'
5. Devin Toner
6. Kevin McLaughlin Substituted off66'
7. Shane Jennings
8. Jamie Heaslip
Substitues
16. Sean Cronin Substituted on61'
17. Jack McGrath
18. Jamie Hagan Substituted on61'
19. Quinn Roux Substituted on61'
20. Rhys Ruddock Substituted on66'
21. John Cooney Substituted on61'
22. Andrew Goodman Substituted on51'
23. Andrew Conway Substituted on66'
Biarritz
    Inter-
changes
15. Marcelo Bosch
14. Takudzwa Ngwenya
13. Benoit Baby Substituted off41'
12. Damien Traille Substituted off57'
11. Aled Brew Substituted off63'
10. Jean Pascal Barraque
9. Dimitri Yachvili
1. Thomas Synagehel Substituted off49'
2. Arnaud Heguy Substituted off70'
3. Ben Broster Substituted off67'
4. Erik Lund
5. Pelu Taele-Pvihi Substituted off74'
6. Thibault Dubarry
7. Raphael Lakafia Substituted off58'
8. Imanol Harinordoquy
Substitues
16. Benoit August Substituted on70'
17. Eugene van Staden Substituted on49'
18. Francisco Gomez Kodela Substituted on67'
19. Mathias Marie Substituted on74'
20. Wenceslas Lauret Substituted on58'
21. Yann Lesgourgues Substituted on41'
22. Seremaia Burotu Substituted on57'
23. Teddy Thomas Substituted on63'
Forthcoming European Rugby Challenge Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Thursday 16th October
European Rugby Challenge Cup
19:45Gloucester vs Brive
Friday 17th October
19:00Bordeaux-Begles vs Edinburgh
Saturday 18th October
13:00LOU Rugby vs London Welsh
14:30Cardiff Blues vs Grenoble
15:00Zebre vs Oyonnax
17:00Connacht vs La Rochelle
19:00Bayonne vs Exeter
19:45Stade Francais vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Thursday 23rd October
19:45London Welsh vs Bordeaux-Begles
Friday 24th October
18:30Grenoble vs London Irish
18:30La Rochelle vs Bayonne
19:30Brive vs Zebre
19:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Newcastle
19:45Edinburgh vs LOU Rugby
Saturday 25th October
15:00Exeter vs Connacht
19:45Oyonnax vs Gloucester

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com