Home team Away Team

Clermont Auvergne

  • James, Vonowale-Nalaga,
    Penalty goals: Parra,
    Conversions: Parra,
15 - 16

Toulon

  • Armitage,
    Penalty goals: Wilkinson (3),
    Conversions: Wilkinson,
Clermont Auvergne
    Inter-
changes
15. Lee Byrne
14. Sitiveni Sivivatu
13. Aurelien Rougerie Substituted off68'
12. Wesley Fofana
10. Brock James Substituted off73'
9. Morgan Parra Substituted off71'
1. Thomas Domingo Substituted off66'
2. Benjamin Kayser Substituted off66'
3. Davit Zirakashvili Substituted off73'
4. Jamie Cudmore
4. Napolini Vonowale-Nalaga
5. Nathan Hines
6. Julien Bonnaire
7. Gerhard Vosloo Substituted off68'
8. Damien Chouly
Substitues
16. Ti'i Paulo Substituted on66'
17. Vincent Debaty Substituted on66'
18. Clement Ric Substituted on73'
19. Julien Pierre
20. Julien Bardy Substituted on68'
21. Ludovic Radoslavjevic Substituted on71'
22. David Skrela Substituted on73'
23. Regan King Substituted on68'
Toulon
    Inter-
changes
15. Delon Armitage
14. Rudi Wulf
13. Mathieu Bastareaud
12. Matt Giteau
11. Alexis Palisson
10. Jonny Wilkinson
9. Sebastien Tillous-Borde Substituted off50'
1. Andrew Sheridan
2. Sebastien Bruno Substituted off50'
3. Carl Hayman Substituted off76'
4. Bakkies Botha Substituted off69'
5. Nick Kennedy
6. Danie Rossouw Substituted off50'
7. Juan Martin Fernandez Lobbe
8. Chris Masoe Substituted off69'
Substitues
16. JC Orioli Substituted on50'
17. Gethin Jenkins
18. Davit Kubriashvili Substituted on76'
20. Steffon Armitage Substituted on69'
21. Maxime Mermoz
22. Frederic Michalak Substituted on50'
23. Johann van Niekerk Substituted on50'
23. Jocelino Suta Substituted on69'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming European Rugby Champions Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Champions Cup
Friday 17th October
European Rugby Champions Cup
19:45Harlequins vs Castres
Saturday 18th October
13:00Sale vs Munster
15:15Saracens vs Clermont Auvergne
19:45Leicester vs Ulster
15:15Glasgow vs Bath
17:15Racing Metro 92 vs Northampton
Sunday 19th October
17:15Leinster vs Wasps
15:15Toulon vs Scarlets
13:00Toulouse vs Montpellier
13:00Ospreys vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 24th October
19:45Munster vs Saracens
Saturday 25th October
13:00Ulster vs Toulon
19:45Scarlets vs Leicester
15:15Bath vs Toulouse
17:15Montpellier vs Glasgow
17:15Northampton vs Ospreys
Sunday 26th October
13:00Clermont Auvergne vs Sale
15:00Castres vs Leinster
17:15Wasps vs Harlequins
17:15Benetton Treviso vs Racing Metro 92
Saturday 6th December
TBCMunster vs Clermont Auvergne
TBCSale vs Saracens
TBCCastres vs Wasps
TBCHarlequins vs Leinster
TBCUlster vs Scarlets

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com