Home team Away Team

Ulster

  • Bowe, Court, Diack,
    Penalty goals: Pienaar (3),
    Conversions: Pienaar (2),
28 - 17

Scarlets

  • Davies, Timani,
    Penalty goals: Williams,
    Conversions: Williams (2),
  • RaboDirect PRO12
  • Semi-final
  • 10th May 2013
  • KO 19:45
  • Ground: Ravenhill, Belfast
  • Att: 10,700
Ulster
    Inter-
changes
15. Jared Payne
Sin Binned 21' 14. Andrew Trimble Substituted off75'
13. Darren Cave
12. Stuart Olding Substituted off67'
11. Tommy Bowe
10. Ruan Pienaar
2. Rory Best Substituted off73'
4. Johann Muller
6. Robbie Diack
7. Chris Henley
8. Nick Williams Substituted off68'
17. Tom Court
18. Declan Fitzpatrick Substituted off56'
19. Dan Tuohy Substituted off67'
21. Jackson Substituted off59'
Substitues
9. Paul Marshall Substituted on59'
1. Callum Black
3. Richard Lutton Substituted on56'
5. Iain Henderson Substituted on67'
7. Mike McComish Substituted on68'
16. Rob Herring Substituted on73'
22. Allen Substituted on75'
23. Peter Nelson Substituted on67'
Scarlets
    Inter-
changes
Sin Binned 21' 15. Liam Williams Substituted off41'
14. George North
13. Jonathan Davies
12. Williams Substituted off21'
11. Andrew Fenby
10. Owen Williams
9. Aled Davies Substituted off45'
1. Phil John Substituted off59'
2. Ken Owens Substituted off47'
3. Samson Lee Substituted off56'
4. George Earle Substituted off50'
5. Johan Snyman
6. Aaron Shingler Substituted off45'
7. Josh Turnbull
8. Robert McCusker
22. Rhys Priestland
Substitues
16. E, Phillips Substituted on47'
17. Rhordi Jones Substituted on59'
18. Jacobie Adriaanse Substituted on56'
19. Jake Ball Substituted on50'
20. Timani Substituted on45'
21. Gareth Davies Substituted on45'
22. Aled Thomas Substituted on41'
Gareth Owen Substituted on21'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Team Kits

Forthcoming RaboDirect PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
RaboDirect PRO12
Friday 18th April
RaboDirect PRO12
17:00Leinster vs Benetton Treviso
19:35Glasgow vs Ulster
Saturday 19th April
14:30Zebre vs Edinburgh
18:15Connacht vs Munster
Sunday 20th April
14:00Cardiff Blues vs Scarlets
16:45Newport Gwent D'gons vs Ospreys
Saturday 26th April
19:05Glasgow vs Edinburgh
Thursday 1st May
17:00Zebre vs Ospreys
Friday 2nd May
19:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
19:05Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
19:30Ulster vs Leinster
Saturday 3rd May
17:00Edinburgh vs Munster
17:00Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 10th May
18:30Leinster vs Edinburgh
18:30Ospreys vs Connacht
18:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
18:30Munster vs Ulster
18:30Scarlets vs Cardiff Blues
18:30Glasgow vs Zebre

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com