Home team Away Team

Leinster

  • Heaslip,
    Penalty goals: Sexton (4),
17 - 15

Glasgow

  • Matawalu, Bennett,
    Penalty goals: Hogg,
    Conversions: Hogg,
  • Guinness PRO12
  • Semi-final
  • 11th May 2013
  • KO 19:35
  • Ground: The Greenyards
  • Att: 15,000
Leinster
    Inter-
changes
15. Rob Kearney
14. Fergus McFadden
13. Brian O'Driscoll Substituted off13'
12. Gordon D'Arcy Substituted off68'
11. Isa Nacewa
10. Jonny Sexton
9. Isaac Boss
1. Cian Healy Substituted off73'
2. Richardt Strauss Substituted off41'
3. Mike Ross Substituted off62'
4. Leo Cullen
5. Devin Toner
6. Kevin McLaughlin
7. Shane Jennings Substituted off73'
8. Jamie Heaslip
Substitues
16. Sean Cronin Substituted on41'
17. Jack McGrath Substituted on73'
18. Jamie Hagan Substituted on62'
19. Quinn Roux
20. Rhys Ruddock Substituted on73'
21. John Cooney
22. Ian Madigan Substituted on68'
23. Andrew Conway Substituted on13'
Glasgow Warriors
    Inter-
changes
15. Stuart Hogg
14. Sean Maitland Substituted off61'
13. Sean Lamont
12. Alex Dunbar
11. Van der Merwe Substituted off70'
10. Peter Horne Substituted off67'
Sin Binned 31' 9. Nikola Matawalu
1. Ryan Grant Substituted off62'
2. Pat McArthur
3. Jon Welsh Substituted off55'
4. Tim Swinson
5. Alastair Kellock Substituted off60'
6. Joshua Strauss Substituted off35'
7. John Barclay
8. Ryan Wilson
Substitues
16. Brown
17. Ed Kalman Substituted on62'
18. Moray Low Substituted on55'
19. Robert Harley Substituted on35'
20. Tom Ryder Substituted on60'
21. Henry Pyrgos Substituted on70'
22. Ruaridh Jackson Substituted on61'
23. Mark Bennett Substituted on67'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 31st October
Guinness PRO12
19:35Ospreys vs Connacht
19:35Glasgow vs Benetton Treviso
19:35Leinster vs Edinburgh
Saturday 1st November
17:15Cardiff Blues vs Munster
18:00Scarlets vs Zebre
19:35Ulster vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 21st November
19:35Ulster vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Zebre
19:35Scarlets vs Glasgow
Saturday 22nd November
TBCNewport Gwent D'gons vs Munster
Sunday 23rd November
15:30Benetton Treviso vs Leinster
16:00Edinburgh vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 28th November
19:35Cardiff Blues vs Benetton Treviso
19:35Munster vs Ulster
Saturday 29th November
16:00Zebre vs Edinburgh
17:15Leinster vs Ospreys
19:30Connacht vs Scarlets
Sunday 30th November
16:00Glasgow vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 19th December
19:35Cardiff Blues vs Scarlets
19:35Leinster vs Connacht
19:35Edinburgh vs Benetton Treviso
Saturday 20th December
14:40Glasgow vs Munster
17:15Ospreys vs Ulster
Sunday 21st December
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Zebre
Friday 26th December
14:05Cardiff Blues vs Newport Gwent D'gons

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com