Home team Away Team

Leicester

  • Goneva, Morris, Kitchener, Tuilagi,
    Penalty goals: Flood, Ford (4),
    Conversions: Flood,
37 - 17

Northampton

  • Myler, Dickson, Foden,
    Conversions: Myler,
Leicester Tigers
    Inter-
changes
15. Mathew Tait
14. Niall Morris
13. Manu Tuilagi
12. Anthony Allen
11. Niki Goneva Substituted off75'
10. Toby Flood Substituted off24'
9. Ben Youngs
1. Logovi'i Mulipola Substituted off75'
2. Tom Youngs
3. Dan Cole Substituted off68'
4. Graham Kitchener Substituted off56'
5. Geoff Parling
6. Tom Croft
7. Julian Salvi
8. Jordan Crane Substituted off73'
Substitues
16. Rob Hawkins Substituted on68'
17. Fraser Balmain Substituted on75'
18. Martin Castrogiovanni Substituted on73'
19. Edward Slater Substituted on56'
20. Steve Mafi Substituted on75'
21. Sam Harrison
22. George Ford Substituted on24'
23. Matt Smith Substituted on41'
Northampton
    Inter-
changes
15. Ben Foden Substituted off68'
14. Ken Pisi
13. Ryan Wilson
12. Luther Burrell
11. Jamie Elliott Substituted off41'
10. Stephen Myler
9. Lee Dickson
9. Sam Dickson
1. Soane Tonga'uiha Substituted off56'
2. Dylan Hartley
3. Brian Mujati Substituted off57'
4. Courtney Lawes
5. Christian Day Substituted off60'
6. Phil Dowson Substituted off68'
7. Tom Wood
8. Samu Manoa
Substitues
16. Mike Haywood Substituted on56'
17. Alex Waller Substituted on57'
18. Tom Mercey Substituted on60'
19. Ben Nutley Substituted on68'
20. Gerrit-Jan van Velze Substituted on68'
21. Martin Roberts
22. Ryan Lamb
23. George Pisi

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 14th November
Aviva Premiership
19:45Gloucester vs Harlequins
19:45Northampton vs Exeter
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish
17:00Bath vs Newcastle
Sunday 16th November
13:00Leicester vs Saracens
15:15Wasps vs London Welsh
Friday 21st November
19:45Harlequins vs Sale
20:00Newcastle vs Gloucester
Saturday 22nd November
15:00London Irish vs Bath
15:00Exeter vs Wasps
Sunday 23rd November
13:00Saracens vs Northampton
15:15London Welsh vs Leicester
Friday 28th November
19:45Bath vs Harlequins
Saturday 29th November
15:00Leicester vs Wasps
16:30Exeter vs Saracens
Sunday 30th November
13:00London Irish vs Gloucester
14:30London Welsh vs Northampton
15:15Newcastle vs Sale
Saturday 20th December
14:00Sale vs Exeter
15:00Gloucester vs Bath
15:00Northampton vs Leicester
15:00Saracens vs London Welsh
15:00Harlequins vs Newcastle
Sunday 21st December
14:00Wasps vs London Irish
Friday 26th December
15:00London Irish vs London Welsh

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com