Home team Away Team

London Irish

  • Low, Yarde,
    Penalty goals: Humphreys (2),
    Conversions: Humphreys (2),
20 - 42

Saracens

  • Ashton, George (2), Vunipola,
    Penalty goals: Farrell (6),
    Conversions: Farrell (2),
London Irish
    Inter-
changes
15. Topsy Ojo
14. Marland Yarde Substituted off74'
13. Guy Armitage Substituted off74'
12. Eamonn Sheridan
11. Sailosi Tagicakibau
10. Ian Humphreys
9. Tomas O'Leary Substituted off74'
1. Matt Parr Substituted off53'
2. David Paice Substituted off74'
3. Halani Aulika Substituted off67'
4. Nick Rouse
5. Bryn Evans
6. Kieran Low Substituted off68'
7. Ofisa Treviranus
8. Jon Fisher Substituted off53'
Substitues
16. Jimmy Stevens Substituted on74'
17. John Yapp Substituted on67'
18. Chris Hala'ufia Substituted on53'
19. Andrew Fenby Substituted on74'
20. Shane Geraghty Substituted on74'
21. Darren Allinson Substituted on74'
22. Leo Halavatau Substituted on53'
23. Declan Danaher Substituted on68'
Saracens
    Inter-
changes
15. Chris Wyles Substituted off79'
14. Chris Ashton
13. Joel Tomkins
12. Brad Barritt Substituted off79'
11. David Strettle
10. Owen Farrell
9. Richard Wigglesworth Substituted off74'
1. Rhys Gill Substituted off52'
2. Jamie George Substituted off79'
Sin Binned 67' 3. Matt Stevens
4. Steve Borthwick Substituted off20'
5. Alistair Hargreaves
7. Jacques Burger Substituted off75'
8. Ernst Joubert Substituted off61'
17. Billy Vunipola
Substitues
6. Mako Vunipola Substituted on52'
16. Scott Spurling Substituted on79'
18. George Kruis Substituted on20'
19. Jackson Wray Substituted on61'
20. Ben Spencer Substituted on74'
21. Nils Mordt Substituted on79'
22. Petrus Du Plessis Substituted on75'
23. Ben Ransom Substituted on79'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 26th September
Aviva Premiership
19:45London Welsh vs Gloucester
Saturday 27th September
15:00Leicester vs London Irish
15:00Saracens vs Sale
15:15Northampton vs Bath
Sunday 28th September
14:00Wasps vs Newcastle
14:00Exeter vs Harlequins
Friday 3rd October
19:45Bath vs Saracens
Saturday 4th October
15:00Harlequins vs London Welsh
15:00London Irish vs Northampton
15:15Gloucester vs Leicester
Sunday 5th October
14:00Sale vs Wasps
15:00Newcastle vs Exeter
Friday 10th October
19:45Leicester vs Harlequins
Saturday 11th October
14:30London Welsh vs Newcastle
15:00Saracens vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs London Irish
15:15Northampton vs Sale
Sunday 12th October
14:00Wasps vs Bath
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish
15:00Gloucester vs Harlequins
15:00Leicester vs Saracens
15:00Northampton vs Exeter
15:00Bath vs Newcastle
Sunday 16th November
14:00Wasps vs London Welsh
Friday 21st November
20:00Newcastle vs Gloucester

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com