Home team Away Team

Northampton

  • Hartley, Pisi, Wood, Manoa, Pisi,
    Penalty goals: Myler,
    Conversions: Myler (5),
38 - 11

Exeter

  • Mumm ,
    Penalty goals: Steenson (2),
Northampton
    Inter-
changes
15. Ben Foden
14. Ken Pisi Substituted off70'
13. George Pisi Substituted off60'
12. Luther Burrell
11. George North
10. Stephen Myler
9. Lee Dickson Substituted off56'
1. Alex Corbisiero
2. Dylan Hartley Substituted off58'
3. Tom Mercey Substituted off60'
Sin Binned 46' 4. Courtney Lawes Substituted off58'
5. Christian Day
6. Tom Wood Substituted off56'
Sin Binned 13' 7. Phil Dowson
8. Sam Dickson
Substitues
16. Mike Haywood Substituted on58'
17. Alex Waller
18. Gareth Denman Substituted on60'
19. Samu Manoa Substituted on56'
20. Calum Clark Substituted on58'
21. Kahn Fotuali'i Substituted on56'
22. Ryan Wilson Substituted on60'
23. Jamie Elliott Substituted on70'
Exeter
    Inter-
changes
15. Dolman
14. Matt Jess
13. Whitten
12. Jason Shoemark
11. Tom James
10. Gareth Steenson
9. Haydn Thomas
1. Brett Sturgess Substituted off54'
2. Jack Yeandle Substituted off54'
3. Hoani Tui Substituted off54'
4. Dean Mumm
5. Damian Welch Substituted off65'
6. Tom Johnson
7. James Scaysbrook Substituted off51'
8. David Ewers
Substitues
16. Chris Whitehead Substituted on54'
17. Ben Moon Substituted on54'
18. Carl Rimmer Substituted on54'
19. Tom Hayes Substituted on65'
20. Ben White
21. Dave Lewis
22. Henry Slade Substituted on51'
23. Sam Hill

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 3rd October
Aviva Premiership
19:45Bath vs Saracens
Saturday 4th October
15:00Harlequins vs London Welsh
15:00London Irish vs Northampton
15:15Gloucester vs Leicester
Sunday 5th October
14:00Sale vs Wasps
15:00Newcastle vs Exeter
Friday 10th October
19:45Leicester vs Harlequins
Saturday 11th October
14:30London Welsh vs Newcastle
15:00Saracens vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs London Irish
15:15Northampton vs Sale
Sunday 12th October
14:00Wasps vs Bath
Friday 14th November
19:45Gloucester vs Harlequins
19:45Northampton vs Exeter
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish
17:00Bath vs Newcastle
Sunday 16th November
13:00Leicester vs Saracens
15:15Wasps vs London Welsh
Friday 21st November
19:45Harlequins vs Sale
20:00Newcastle vs Gloucester
Saturday 22nd November
15:00London Irish vs Bath
15:00Exeter vs Wasps
Sunday 23rd November
13:00Saracens vs Northampton
15:15London Welsh vs Leicester
Friday 28th November
19:45Bath vs Harlequins

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com