Home team Away Team

Harlequins


  • Penalty goals: Evans (2),
6 - 13

Northampton

  • Wilson,
    Penalty goals: Myler (2),
    Conversions: Myler,
Harlequins
    Inter-
changes
15. Mike Brown
14. Tom Williams Substituted off63'
13. George Lowe
12. Tom Casson Substituted off73'
11. Ugo Monye
10. Nick Evans
9. Danny Care
1. Joe Marler Substituted off59'
2. Joe Gray Substituted off14'
3. Paul Doran-Jones Substituted off54'
4. George Merrick
5. George Robson
6. Maurie Fa'asavalu Substituted off69'
7. Chris Robshaw
Sin Binned 75' 8. Nick Easter Substituted off68'
Substitues
16. Rob Buchanan Substituted on14'
17. Mark Lambert Substituted on59'
18. Will Collier Substituted on54'
19. Tom Guest Substituted on68'
20. Luke Wallace Substituted on69'
21. Karl Dickson Substituted on73'
22. Ben Botica
23. Sam Smith Substituted on63'
Northampton
    Inter-
changes
15. Ben Foden
14. Ken Pisi Substituted off58'
13. Ryan Wilson
12. Luther Burrell
11. George North
10. Stephen Myler
9. Kahn Fotuali'i Substituted off58'
1. Alex Corbisiero Substituted off66'
2. Dylan Hartley
3. Tom Mercey Substituted off45'
4. Courtney Lawes Substituted off43'
5. Christian Day
6. Tom Wood
7. Calum Clark Substituted off58'
8. Samu Manoa
Substitues
16. Mike Haywood
17. Alex Waller Substituted on66'
18. Gareth Denman Substituted on45'
19. Sam Dickson Substituted on43'
20. Phil Dowson Substituted on58'
21. Lee Dickson Substituted on58'
22. George Pisi
23. Jamie Elliott Substituted on58'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 3rd October
Aviva Premiership
19:45Bath vs Saracens
Saturday 4th October
15:00Harlequins vs London Welsh
15:00London Irish vs Northampton
15:15Gloucester vs Leicester
Sunday 5th October
14:00Sale vs Wasps
15:00Newcastle vs Exeter
Friday 10th October
19:45Leicester vs Harlequins
Saturday 11th October
14:30London Welsh vs Newcastle
15:00Saracens vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs London Irish
15:15Northampton vs Sale
Sunday 12th October
14:00Wasps vs Bath
Friday 14th November
19:45Gloucester vs Harlequins
19:45Northampton vs Exeter
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish
17:00Bath vs Newcastle
Sunday 16th November
13:00Leicester vs Saracens
15:15Wasps vs London Welsh
Friday 21st November
19:45Harlequins vs Sale
20:00Newcastle vs Gloucester
Saturday 22nd November
15:00London Irish vs Bath
15:00Exeter vs Wasps
Sunday 23rd November
13:00Saracens vs Northampton
15:15London Welsh vs Leicester
Friday 28th November
19:45Bath vs Harlequins

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com