Home team Away Team

Worcester

  • Lemi, Mieres,
    Penalty goals: Mieres (2),
    Conversions: Mieres,
18 - 20

London Irish

  • Yarde (2),
    Penalty goals: Humphreys (2),
    Conversions: Humphreys (2),
Worcester
    Inter-
changes
15. Chris Pennell
14. Josh Drauniniu
13. Ravai Fatiaki
12. Joshua Matavesi
11. David Lemi
10. Ignacio Mieres Substituted off75'
9. Paul Hodgson Substituted off50'
3. Euan Murray
8. Jonathan Thomas
8. Semisi Taulava
16. Ed Shervington
17. Paul Andrew
19. Sam Betty Substituted off71'
19. Mike Williams
20. Chris J Substituted off56'
Substitues
1. Ofa Fainga'anuku
3. John Andress Substituted on56'
4. Dean Schofield Substituted on71'
7. Jake Abbott Substituted on75'
16. Nick Seymour
21. Danny Gray Substituted on60'
21. Jeremy Sua Substituted on50'
23. Jon Clarke
London Irish
    Inter-
changes
15. Topsy Ojo
14. Marland Yarde
12. Eamonn Sheridan
11. Andrew Fenby
10. Ian Humphreys Substituted off80'
9. Tomas O'Leary
2. David Paice Substituted off80'
3. Halani Aulika
4. Nick Rouse Substituted off65'
5. Kieran Low
6. Jon Fisher
7. Ofisa Treviranus
8. Chris Hala'ufia Substituted off60'
17. Matt Parr Substituted off65'
21. Guy Armitage
Substitues
1. John Yapp Substituted on65'
2. Jimmy Stevens Substituted on80'
3. Leo Halavatau
4. Bryn Evans Substituted on80'
19. Declan Danaher Substituted on65'
20. Jebb Sinclair
22. Shane Geraghty
23. Darren Allinson

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 19th September
Aviva Premiership
19:45Gloucester vs Exeter
Saturday 20th September
14:00Sale vs London Welsh
15:00Harlequins vs Wasps
15:00London Irish vs Saracens
15:15Bath vs Leicester
Sunday 21st September
14:00Newcastle vs Northampton
Friday 26th September
19:45London Welsh vs Gloucester
Saturday 27th September
15:00Leicester vs London Irish
15:00Saracens vs Sale
15:15Northampton vs Bath
Sunday 28th September
14:00Wasps vs Newcastle
14:00Exeter vs Harlequins
Friday 3rd October
19:45Bath vs Saracens
Saturday 4th October
15:00Harlequins vs London Welsh
15:00London Irish vs Northampton
15:15Gloucester vs Leicester
Sunday 5th October
14:00Sale vs Wasps
15:00Newcastle vs Exeter
Friday 10th October
19:45Leicester vs Harlequins
Saturday 11th October
14:30London Welsh vs Newcastle
15:00Saracens vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs London Irish
15:15Northampton vs Sale
Sunday 12th October
14:00Wasps vs Bath
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com