Home team Away Team

Bath

  • Banahan, Joseph,
    Penalty goals: Ford (5),
    Conversions: Ford,
27 - 20

Leicester

  • Goneva, Slater, Mafi,
    Penalty goals: Mele,
    Conversions: Mele,
Bath
    Inter-
changes
15. Anthony Watson
14. Semesa Rokoduguni
13. Jonathan Joseph Substituted off64'
13. Jonathon Joesph
12. Gavin Henson
11. Matthew Banahan
10. George Ford
9. Peter Stringer Substituted off56'
1. Paul James Substituted off56'
2. Rob Webber Substituted off56'
3. David Wilson Substituted off57'
4. Stuart Hooper Substituted off56'
5. Dave Attwood
6. Matt Garvey
7. Guy Mercer Substituted off63'
8. Leroy Houston
Substitues
16. Ross Batty Substituted on56'
17. Nathan Catt Substituted on56'
18. Anthony Perenise Substituted on57'
19. Dominic Day Substituted on56'
20. Alafoti Faosiliva Substituted on63'
21. Micky Young Substituted on56'
22. Tom Heathcote
23. Tom Biggs Substituted on64'
Leicester Tigers
    Inter-
changes
15. Niall Morris Substituted off64'
14. Scott Hamilton Substituted off43'
13. Niki Goneva
12. Anthony Allen
11. Adam Thompstone
10. Ryan Lamb
9. David Mele
Sin Binned 27' 1. Logovi'i Mulipola
2. Tom Youngs
3. Dan Cole
4. Edward Slater
5. Sebastian De Chaves
6. Steve Mafi Substituted off29'
7. Julian Salvi
8. Jordan Crane Substituted off73'
Substitues
16. Neil Briggs Substituted on43'
17. Boris Stankovich Substituted on29'
18. Fraser Balmain
19. Jamie Gibson Substituted on73'
20. Thomas Waldrom
21. Sam Harrison
22. Owen Williams Substituted on64'
23. Dan Bowden

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 19th September
Aviva Premiership
19:45Gloucester vs Exeter
Saturday 20th September
14:00Sale vs London Welsh
15:00Harlequins vs Wasps
15:00London Irish vs Saracens
15:15Bath vs Leicester
Sunday 21st September
14:00Newcastle vs Northampton
Friday 26th September
19:45London Welsh vs Gloucester
Saturday 27th September
15:00Leicester vs London Irish
15:00Saracens vs Sale
15:15Northampton vs Bath
Sunday 28th September
14:00Wasps vs Newcastle
14:00Exeter vs Harlequins
Friday 3rd October
19:45Bath vs Saracens
Saturday 4th October
15:00Harlequins vs London Welsh
15:00London Irish vs Northampton
15:15Gloucester vs Leicester
Sunday 5th October
14:00Sale vs Wasps
15:00Newcastle vs Exeter
Friday 10th October
19:45Leicester vs Harlequins
Saturday 11th October
14:30London Welsh vs Newcastle
15:00Saracens vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs London Irish
15:15Northampton vs Sale
Sunday 12th October
14:00Wasps vs Bath
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com