Home team Away Team

Worcester

  • Penalty,
    Penalty goals: Mieres (2),
    Conversions: Mieres,
13 - 37

Harlequins

  • Care, Brown, Marler, Buchanan,
    Penalty goals: Evans (2), Botica,
    Conversions: Evans (4),
Worcester
    Inter-
changes
15. Chris Pennell
14. Josh Drauniniu Substituted off48'
13. Ravai Fatiaki
12. Joshua Matavesi
11. David Lemi
10. Ignacio Mieres
9. Paul Hodgson Substituted off70'
3. John Andress Substituted off47'
4. Dean Schofield Substituted off50'
7. Jake Abbott Substituted off46'
8. Jonathan Thomas
16. Ed Shervington
17. Jeremy Becasseau Substituted off52'
19. Sam Betty Substituted off38'
19. Mike Williams
Substitues
3. Euan Murray Substituted on47'
8. Semisi Taulava Substituted on46'
16. Nick Seymour Substituted on38'
17. Paul Andrew Substituted on52'
20. Chris J Substituted on50'
21. Danny Gray
21. Jeremy Sua Substituted on70'
23. Jon Clarke Substituted on48'
Harlequins
    Inter-
changes
15. Tom Williams
15. Mike Brown
14. Ugo Monye
13. George Lowe
12. Tom Casson Substituted off54'
10. Nick Evans Substituted off75'
1. Joe Marler Substituted off46'
2. Rob Buchanan
3. Will Collier
4. Nick Easter
5. George Robson Substituted off52'
6. Maurie Fa'asavalu Substituted off64'
7. Chris Robshaw
8. Tom Guest Substituted off41'
21. Danny Care Substituted off53'
Substitues
12. Ben Botica Substituted on54'
11. Sam Smith
9. Karl Dickson Substituted on53'
1. Mark Lambert Substituted on46'
2. Dave Ward Substituted on64'
7. Luke Wallace Substituted on52'
18. Kyle Sinckler Substituted on75'
19. George Merrick Substituted on41'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 26th September
Aviva Premiership
19:45London Welsh vs Gloucester
Saturday 27th September
15:00Leicester vs London Irish
15:00Saracens vs Sale
15:15Northampton vs Bath
Sunday 28th September
14:00Wasps vs Newcastle
14:00Exeter vs Harlequins
Friday 3rd October
19:45Bath vs Saracens
Saturday 4th October
15:00Harlequins vs London Welsh
15:00London Irish vs Northampton
15:15Gloucester vs Leicester
Sunday 5th October
14:00Sale vs Wasps
15:00Newcastle vs Exeter
Friday 10th October
19:45Leicester vs Harlequins
Saturday 11th October
14:30London Welsh vs Newcastle
15:00Saracens vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs London Irish
15:15Northampton vs Sale
Sunday 12th October
14:00Wasps vs Bath
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish
15:00Gloucester vs Harlequins
15:00Leicester vs Saracens
15:00Northampton vs Exeter
15:00Bath vs Newcastle
Sunday 16th November
14:00Wasps vs London Welsh
Friday 21st November
20:00Newcastle vs Gloucester

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com