Home team Away Team

Northampton

  • Dowson, Dickson, Pisi, Burrell, North,
    Conversions: Myler (4),
33 - 14

Sale

  • Cueto, Jones,
    Conversions: Cipriani, Ford,
Northampton
    Inter-
changes
15. Ben Foden
14. Jamie Elliott
13. George Pisi Substituted off61'
12. Luther Burrell
11. George North Substituted off68'
10. Stephen Myler
9. Lee Dickson Substituted off61'
1. Alex Corbisiero Substituted off61'
2. Dylan Hartley Substituted off62'
3. Tom Mercey Substituted off61'
4. Courtney Lawes Substituted off61'
5. Christian Day Substituted off50'
Sin Binned 36' 6. Calum Clark
7. Phil Dowson
8. Sam Dickson
Substitues
16. Mike Haywood Substituted on62'
17. Alex Waller Substituted on61'
18. Gareth Denman Substituted on61'
19. Samu Manoa Substituted on50'
20. Tom Wood Substituted on61'
21. Kahn Fotuali'i Substituted on61'
22. Ryan Wilson Substituted on61'
23. Ken Pisi Substituted on68'
Sale Sharks
    Inter-
changes
15. Tom Arscott Substituted off62'
14. Rob Miller
13. Mark Cueto
12. Andy Forsyth
11. Tom Brady
10. Danny Cipriani Substituted off68'
9. William Cliff Substituted off68'
1. Eifion Roberts Substituted off50'
2. Tommy Taylor Substituted off50'
3. Vadim Cobilas Substituted off50'
4. Krill Kulemin Substituted off51'
5. Michael Paterson
6. Daniel Braid Substituted off69'
7. David Seymour
8. Mark Easter
Substitues
16. Mark Jones Substituted on50'
17. Ross Harrison Substituted on50'
18. Henry Thomas Substituted on50'
19. Jonathon Mills Substituted on51'
20. Andrei Ostrikov Substituted on69'
21. Nathan Fowles Substituted on68'
22. Joe Ford Substituted on68'
23. Phil Mackenzie Substituted on62'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 3rd October
Aviva Premiership
19:45Bath vs Saracens
Saturday 4th October
15:00Harlequins vs London Welsh
15:00London Irish vs Northampton
15:15Gloucester vs Leicester
Sunday 5th October
14:00Sale vs Wasps
15:00Newcastle vs Exeter
Friday 10th October
19:45Leicester vs Harlequins
Saturday 11th October
14:30London Welsh vs Newcastle
15:00Saracens vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs London Irish
15:15Northampton vs Sale
Sunday 12th October
14:00Wasps vs Bath
Friday 14th November
19:45Gloucester vs Harlequins
19:45Northampton vs Exeter
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish
17:00Bath vs Newcastle
Sunday 16th November
13:00Leicester vs Saracens
15:15Wasps vs London Welsh
Friday 21st November
19:45Harlequins vs Sale
20:00Newcastle vs Gloucester
Saturday 22nd November
15:00London Irish vs Bath
15:00Exeter vs Wasps
Sunday 23rd November
13:00Saracens vs Northampton
15:15London Welsh vs Leicester
Friday 28th November
19:45Bath vs Harlequins

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com