Home team Away Team

Saracens

  • Strettle (2), Stevens, Goode,
    Penalty goals: Farrell,
    Conversions: Farrell (4),
31 - 17

Bath

  • Attwood, Rokoduguni,
    Penalty goals: Heathcote ,
    Conversions: Ford (2),
Saracens
    Inter-
changes
15. Alex Goode Substituted off67'
14. Chris Ashton
13. Chris Wyles
12. Duncan Taylor
11. David Strettle
10. Owen Farrell
9. Richard Wigglesworth Substituted off60'
1. Mako Vunipola Substituted off67'
2. Schalk Brits Substituted off60'
3. Matt Stevens Substituted off47'
4. Steve Borthwick Substituted off47'
5. George Kruis
6. Billy Vunipola
7. Jacques Burger Substituted off54'
8. Ernst Joubert
Substitues
16. Jamie George Substituted on60'
17. Richard Barrington Substituted on67'
18. James Johnston Substituted on47'
19. Alistair Hargreaves Substituted on47'
20. Kelly Brown Substituted on54'
21. Neil de Kock Substituted on60'
22. Nils Mordt
23. Ben Ransom Substituted on67'
Bath
    Inter-
changes
15. Anthony Watson
14. Semesa Rokoduguni
13. Matthew Banahan
12. Gavin Henson Substituted off54'
11. Tom Biggs
10. Tom Heathcote
9. Martin Roberts Substituted off60'
1. Anthony Perenise Substituted off31'
2. Rob Webber
3. David Wilson Substituted off73'
4. Stuart Hooper
5. Dominic Day Substituted off52'
6. Alafoti Faosiliva Substituted off35'
7. Guy Mercer
8. Leroy Houston
Substitues
16. Tom Dunn Substituted on35'
17. Paul James Substituted on31'
18. Nathan Catt Substituted on73'
19. Dave Attwood Substituted on52'
20. Matt Garvey
21. Micky Young Substituted on60'
22. George Ford
23. Jonathan Joseph Substituted on54'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 3rd October
Aviva Premiership
19:45Bath vs Saracens
Saturday 4th October
15:00Harlequins vs London Welsh
15:00London Irish vs Northampton
15:15Gloucester vs Leicester
Sunday 5th October
14:00Sale vs Wasps
15:00Newcastle vs Exeter
Friday 10th October
19:45Leicester vs Harlequins
Saturday 11th October
14:30London Welsh vs Newcastle
15:00Saracens vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs London Irish
15:15Northampton vs Sale
Sunday 12th October
14:00Wasps vs Bath
Friday 14th November
19:45Gloucester vs Harlequins
19:45Northampton vs Exeter
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish
17:00Bath vs Newcastle
Sunday 16th November
13:00Leicester vs Saracens
15:15Wasps vs London Welsh
Friday 21st November
19:45Harlequins vs Sale
20:00Newcastle vs Gloucester
Saturday 22nd November
15:00London Irish vs Bath
15:00Exeter vs Wasps
Sunday 23rd November
13:00Saracens vs Northampton
15:15London Welsh vs Leicester
Friday 28th November
19:45Bath vs Harlequins

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com