Home team Away Team

Gloucester

  • Sharples, Twelvetrees, Stooke,
    Penalty goals: Burns (2), Twelvetrees,
    Conversions: Burns,
26 - 24

Northampton

  • Foden, Manoa, Elliott,
    Penalty goals: Myler,
    Conversions: Myler (3),
Gloucester
    Inter-
changes
15. Robert Cook
14. Charlie Sharples
13. Henry Trinder
12. Billy Twelvetrees
11. James Simpson-Daniel Substituted off21'
10. Freddie Burns Substituted off69'
9. Jimmy Cowan Substituted off75'
1. Dan Murphy Substituted off67'
2. Darren Dawidiuk Substituted off72'
3. Rupert Harden Substituted off67'
4. Tom Savage Substituted off69'
5. Elliott Stooke
6. Matt Kvesic Substituted off64'
7. Akapusi Qera
8. Sione Kalamafoni
Substitues
16. Koree Britton Substituted on72'
17. Yann Thomas Substituted on67'
18. Shaun Knight Substituted on67'
19. Will James Substituted on69'
20. Ben Morgan Substituted on64'
21. Dan Robson Substituted on75'
22. Mike Tindall Substituted on69'
23. Jonny May Substituted on21'
Northampton
    Inter-
changes
15. Ben Foden
14. Jamie Elliott
13. Ryan Wilson Substituted off47'
12. Luther Burrell
11. George North
10. Stephen Myler
9. Kahn Fotuali'i Substituted off55'
1. Alex Waller Substituted off69'
2. Dylan Hartley Substituted off72'
3. Tom Mercey Substituted off69'
4. Samu Manoa Substituted off63'
5. Christian Day
6. Tom Wood
7. Calum Clark
Sin Binned 21' 8. Sam Dickson Substituted off69'
Substitues
16. Mike Haywood Substituted on72'
17. Ethan Waller Substituted on69'
18. Gareth Denman Substituted on69'
19. Courtney Lawes Substituted on69'
20. Phil Dowson Substituted on63'
21. Lee Dickson Substituted on55'
22. George Pisi Substituted on47'
23. Ken Pisi

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 19th September
Aviva Premiership
19:45Gloucester vs Exeter
Saturday 20th September
14:00Sale vs London Welsh
15:00Harlequins vs Wasps
15:00London Irish vs Saracens
15:15Bath vs Leicester
Sunday 21st September
14:00Newcastle vs Northampton
Friday 26th September
19:45London Welsh vs Gloucester
Saturday 27th September
15:00Leicester vs London Irish
15:00Saracens vs Sale
15:15Northampton vs Bath
Sunday 28th September
14:00Wasps vs Newcastle
14:00Exeter vs Harlequins
Friday 3rd October
19:45Bath vs Saracens
Saturday 4th October
15:00Harlequins vs London Welsh
15:00London Irish vs Northampton
15:15Gloucester vs Leicester
Sunday 5th October
14:00Sale vs Wasps
15:00Newcastle vs Exeter
Friday 10th October
19:45Leicester vs Harlequins
Saturday 11th October
14:30London Welsh vs Newcastle
15:00Saracens vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs London Irish
15:15Northampton vs Sale
Sunday 12th October
14:00Wasps vs Bath
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com