Home team Away Team

Bath

  • Webber, Joseph, Mercer (2), Ford,
    Conversions: Ford (4),
33 - 18

London Irish

  • Geraghty (2),
    Penalty goals: Geraghty (2),
    Conversions: Geraghty,
Bath
    Inter-
changes
15. Anthony Watson Substituted off17'
14. Semesa Rokoduguni
13. Jonathan Joseph
12. Kyle Eastmond Substituted off76'
11. Matthew Banahan
10. George Ford
9. Peter Stringer Substituted off71'
1. Paul James Substituted off63'
2. Rob Webber Substituted off67'
3. David Wilson
4. Dominic Day
5. Dave Attwood Substituted off6'
6. Matt Garvey
7. Guy Mercer
8. Leroy Houston
Substitues
16. Ross Batty Substituted on67'
17. Anthony Perenise Substituted on63'
18. Kane Palma-Newport
19. Stuart Hooper Substituted on6'
20. Alafoti Faosiliva
21. Martin Roberts Substituted on71'
22. Ollie Devoto Substituted on17'
23. Tom Biggs Substituted on76'
London Irish
    Inter-
changes
15. Topsy Ojo
14. Marland Yarde
13. Fergus Mulchrone Substituted off44'
12. Eamonn Sheridan
11. Alex Lewington
10. Ian Humphreys
9. Tomas O'Leary
1. Matt Parr
Sin Binned 40' 2. David Paice
3. Leo Halavatau
4. Nick Rouse
5. Jebb Sinclair Substituted off56'
6. Declan Danaher Substituted off54'
7. Kieran Low
8. Ofisa Treviranus
Substitues
16. Jimmy Stevens Substituted on44'
17. John Yapp
Sin Binned 60' 18. Jamie Hagan
19. Ian Gough Substituted on56'
20. Bryn Evans
21. Blair Cowan Substituted on54'
22. Shane Geraghty
23. Darren Allinson

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 19th September
Aviva Premiership
19:45Gloucester vs Exeter
Saturday 20th September
14:00Sale vs London Welsh
15:00Harlequins vs Wasps
15:00London Irish vs Saracens
15:15Bath vs Leicester
Sunday 21st September
14:00Newcastle vs Northampton
Friday 26th September
19:45London Welsh vs Gloucester
Saturday 27th September
15:00Leicester vs London Irish
15:00Saracens vs Sale
15:15Northampton vs Bath
Sunday 28th September
14:00Wasps vs Newcastle
14:00Exeter vs Harlequins
Friday 3rd October
19:45Bath vs Saracens
Saturday 4th October
15:00Harlequins vs London Welsh
15:00London Irish vs Northampton
15:15Gloucester vs Leicester
Sunday 5th October
14:00Sale vs Wasps
15:00Newcastle vs Exeter
Friday 10th October
19:45Leicester vs Harlequins
Saturday 11th October
14:30London Welsh vs Newcastle
15:00Saracens vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs London Irish
15:15Northampton vs Sale
Sunday 12th October
14:00Wasps vs Bath
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com