Home team Away Team

Exeter


  • Penalty goals: Steenson (3),
9 - 21

Leicester

  • Youngs, Goneva,
    Penalty goals: Flood (3),
    Conversions: Flood,
Exeter
    Inter-
changes
15. Dolman
14. Whitten
13. Jason Shoemark Substituted off58'
12. Sam Hill
11. Tom James
10. Gareth Steenson Substituted off67'
9. Haydn Thomas Substituted off54'
1. Brett Sturgess Substituted off62'
2. Jack Yeandle Substituted off62'
3. Hoani Tui Substituted off64'
4. Dean Mumm
5. Damian Welch Substituted off72'
6. Tom Johnson
7. James Scaysbrook Substituted off58'
8. David Ewers
Substitues
16. Chris Whitehead Substituted on62'
17. Ben Moon Substituted on62'
18. Carl Rimmer Substituted on64'
19. Tom Hayes Substituted on72'
20. Ben White Substituted on58'
21. Dave Lewis Substituted on54'
22. Henry Slade Substituted on67'
23. Matt Jess Substituted on58'
Leicester Tigers
    Inter-
changes
15. Niall Morris
14. Blaine Scully
13. Niki Goneva
12. Anthony Allen
11. Adam Thompstone
10. Toby Flood
9. Ben Youngs
1. Logovi'i Mulipola Substituted off77'
2. Tom Youngs Substituted off73'
3. Dan Cole Substituted off79'
4. Louis Deacon Substituted off64'
5. Geoff Parling Substituted off49'
6. Edward Slater
7. Julian Salvi
8. Jordan Crane
Substitues
16. Neil Briggs Substituted on73'
17. Boris Stankovich Substituted on77'
18. Fraser Balmain Substituted on79'
19. Graham Kitchener Substituted on49'
20. Jamie Gibson Substituted on64'
21. Sam Harrison
22. Owen Williams
23. Dan Bowden

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 3rd October
Aviva Premiership
19:45Bath vs Saracens
Saturday 4th October
15:00Harlequins vs London Welsh
15:00London Irish vs Northampton
15:15Gloucester vs Leicester
Sunday 5th October
14:00Sale vs Wasps
15:00Newcastle vs Exeter
Friday 10th October
19:45Leicester vs Harlequins
Saturday 11th October
14:30London Welsh vs Newcastle
15:00Saracens vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs London Irish
15:15Northampton vs Sale
Sunday 12th October
14:00Wasps vs Bath
Friday 14th November
19:45Gloucester vs Harlequins
19:45Northampton vs Exeter
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish
17:00Bath vs Newcastle
Sunday 16th November
13:00Leicester vs Saracens
15:15Wasps vs London Welsh
Friday 21st November
19:45Harlequins vs Sale
20:00Newcastle vs Gloucester
Saturday 22nd November
15:00London Irish vs Bath
15:00Exeter vs Wasps
Sunday 23rd November
13:00Saracens vs Northampton
15:15London Welsh vs Leicester
Friday 28th November
19:45Bath vs Harlequins

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com