Home team Away Team

Newcastle

  • Catterick,
    Penalty goals: Godman, Clegg (2),
    Conversions: Clegg,
16 - 22

Gloucester

  • Cook, May,
    Penalty goals: Burns (4),
Newcastle Falcons
    Inter-
changes
15. Alex Tait
14. Noah Cato
13. Adam Powell
12. James Fitzpatrick
11. Tom Catterick
10. Rory Clegg Substituted off55'
9. Mike Blair
1. Franck Montanella Substituted off55'
2. Matt Thompson
3. Oliver Tomaszczyk
4. Carlo Del Fava
5. Dom Barrow
6. Mark Wilson
7. William Welch
8. Ally Hogg
19. Scott MacLeod Substituted off62'
Substitues
16. George Mcguigan
17. Rob Vickers Substituted on55'
18. Scott Wilson
19. Sean Tomes Substituted on51' Substituted on72'
20. Christopher York
21. Warren Fury
22. Phil Godman Substituted on61'
23. Alexander Crockett
Gloucester
    Inter-
changes
15. Robert Cook
14. James Simpson-Daniel Substituted off72'
13. Henry Trinder
12. Billy Twelvetrees
11. Jonny May
10. Freddie Burns
9. Jimmy Cowan Substituted off61'
1. Dan Murphy Substituted off4'
2. Darren Dawidiuk Substituted off78'
3. Shaun Knight Substituted off51'
4. Tom Savage
5. Will James Substituted off69'
6. Sione Kalamafoni
7. Matt Kvesic
8. Ben Morgan Substituted off69'
Substitues
16. Koree Britton
17. Yann Thomas Substituted on4'
18. Rupert Harden Substituted on55'
19. Elliott Stooke Substituted on69'
20. Gareth Evans Substituted on62'
21. Dan Robson Substituted on69'
22. Mike Tindall
23. Charlie Sharples Substituted on78'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 3rd October
Aviva Premiership
19:45Bath vs Saracens
Saturday 4th October
15:00Harlequins vs London Welsh
15:00London Irish vs Northampton
15:15Gloucester vs Leicester
Sunday 5th October
14:00Sale Sharks vs Wasps
15:00Newcastle vs Exeter
Friday 10th October
19:45Leicester vs Harlequins
Saturday 11th October
14:30London Welsh vs Newcastle
15:00Saracens vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs London Irish
15:15Northampton vs Sale Sharks
Sunday 12th October
14:00Wasps vs Bath
Friday 14th November
19:45Gloucester vs Harlequins
19:45Northampton vs Exeter
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish
17:00Bath vs Newcastle
Sunday 16th November
13:00Leicester vs Saracens
15:15Wasps vs London Welsh
Friday 21st November
19:45Harlequins vs Sale
20:00Newcastle vs Gloucester
Saturday 22nd November
15:00London Irish vs Bath
15:00Exeter vs Wasps
Sunday 23rd November
13:00Saracens vs Northampton
15:15London Welsh vs Leicester
Friday 28th November
19:45Bath vs Harlequins

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com