Home team Away Team

London Irish

  • Lewington, Cowan,
    Penalty goals: Geraghty (2),
    Conversions: Geraghty,
18 - 13

Harlequins

  • Care,
    Penalty goals: Evans (2),
    Conversions: Evans,
London Irish
    Inter-
changes
15. Topsy Ojo
14. Marland Yarde
13. Fergus Mulchrone Substituted off61'
12. Eamonn Sheridan
11. Alex Lewington
10. Shane Geraghty Substituted off78'
9. Tomas O'Leary Substituted off66'
1. John Yapp Substituted off70'
2. David Paice
3. Leo Halavatau Substituted off63'
4. George Skivington
5. Kieran Low Substituted off2'
6. Blair Cowan
7. Ofisa Treviranus
8. Chris Hala'ufia
19. Ian Gough Substituted off61'
Substitues
16. Jimmy Stevens
17. Matt Parr Substituted on70'
18. Jamie Hagan Substituted on63'
20. Jebb Sinclair Substituted on2'
21. Sailosi Tagicakibau Substituted on61'
22. Myles Dorrian Substituted on78'
23. Bryn Evans Substituted on61'
23. Darren Allinson Substituted on66'
Harlequins
    Inter-
changes
15. Mike Brown
14. Sam Smith Substituted off67'
13. Matt Hooper
12. Tom Casson Substituted off25'
11. Ugo Monye
10. Nick Evans
9. Karl Dickson Substituted off48'
1. Joe Marler Substituted off56'
2. Rob Buchanan Substituted off61'
3. Will Collier Substituted off61'
4. Nick Easter
5. George Robson
6. Maurie Fa'asavalu Substituted off70'
7. Chris Robshaw Substituted off52'
8. Tom Guest
Substitues
16. Dave Ward Substituted on61'
17. Mark Lambert Substituted on56'
18. Kyle Sinckler Substituted on61'
19. George Merrick Substituted on70'
20. Luke Wallace Substituted on52'
21. Danny Care Substituted on48'
22. Ben Botica Substituted on25'
23. Charlie Walker Substituted on67'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 3rd October
Aviva Premiership
19:45Bath vs Saracens
Saturday 4th October
15:00Harlequins vs London Welsh
15:00London Irish vs Northampton
15:15Gloucester vs Leicester
Sunday 5th October
14:00Sale Sharks vs Wasps
15:00Newcastle vs Exeter
Friday 10th October
19:45Leicester vs Harlequins
Saturday 11th October
14:30London Welsh vs Newcastle
15:00Saracens vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs London Irish
15:15Northampton vs Sale Sharks
Sunday 12th October
14:00Wasps vs Bath
Friday 14th November
19:45Gloucester vs Harlequins
19:45Northampton vs Exeter
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish
17:00Bath vs Newcastle
Sunday 16th November
13:00Leicester vs Saracens
15:15Wasps vs London Welsh
Friday 21st November
19:45Harlequins vs Sale
20:00Newcastle vs Gloucester
Saturday 22nd November
15:00London Irish vs Bath
15:00Exeter vs Wasps
Sunday 23rd November
13:00Saracens vs Northampton
15:15London Welsh vs Leicester
Friday 28th November
19:45Bath vs Harlequins

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com