Home team Away Team

Gloucester

  • Thomas, May,
    Conversions: Burns,
12 - 29

Exeter

  • Mumm , White ,
    Penalty goals: Steenson (5),
    Conversions: Steenson (2),
  • Aviva Premiership
  • 6th Oct 2013
  • KO 14:00
  • Ground: Kingsholm
  • Att: 14,582
Gloucester
    Inter-
changes
15. Martyn Thomas Substituted off66'
14. Charlie Sharples
13. Mike Tindall
12. Billy Twelvetrees
11. James Simpson-Daniel
10. Freddie Burns
9. Tavis Knoyle Substituted off53'
1. Yann Thomas Substituted off49'
2. Darren Dawidiuk Substituted off66'
3. Rupert Harden Substituted off37'
4. Tom Savage Substituted off56'
5. James Hudson
6. Sione Kalamafoni
7. Matt Kvesic Substituted off56'
8. Ben Morgan Substituted off56'
Substitues
16. Huia Edmonds Substituted on66'
17. Dan Murphy Substituted on49'
18. Shaun Knight Substituted on37'
19. Elliott Stooke Substituted on56'
20. Gareth Evans Substituted on56'
21. Dan Robson Substituted on53'
22. Jonny May Substituted on66'
23. Akapusi Qera Substituted on56'
Exeter
    Inter-
changes
15. Dolman
14. Matt Jess
13. Whitten
12. Sam Hill Substituted off67'
11. Tom James Substituted off49'
10. Gareth Steenson
9. Dave Lewis Substituted off52'
1. Brett Sturgess Substituted off64'
2. Chris Whitehead Substituted off53'
3. Hoani Tui Substituted off64'
4. Dean Mumm
5. Damian Welch Substituted off49'
6. Tom Johnson
7. Ben White Substituted off60'
8. David Ewers
Substitues
16. Jack Yeandle Substituted on53'
17. Ben Moon Substituted on64'
18. Carl Rimmer Substituted on64'
19. Don Armand Substituted on49'
20. Kai Horstmann Substituted on60'
21. Haydn Thomas Substituted on52'
22. Henry Slade Substituted on67'
23. Fetu Vainikolo Substituted on49'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 24th April
Aviva Premiership
19:45Bath vs London Irish
Saturday 25th April
14:00Sale vs Harlequins
15:00Gloucester vs Newcastle
15:00Leicester vs London Welsh
15:15Northampton vs Saracens
Sunday 26th April
14:00Wasps vs Exeter
Friday 8th May
19:45Harlequins vs Bath
Saturday 9th May
14:00Sale vs Newcastle
15:00Northampton vs London Welsh
15:00Gloucester vs London Irish
15:15Wasps vs Leicester Tigers
Sunday 10th May
14:00Saracens vs Exeter
Saturday 16th May
15:30Exeter vs Sale
15:30Leicester vs Northampton
15:30Bath vs Gloucester
15:30Newcastle vs Harlequins
15:30London Irish vs Wasps
15:30London Welsh vs Saracens

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com