Home team Away Team

Gloucester

  • Thomas, May,
    Conversions: Burns,
12 - 29

Exeter

  • Mumm , White ,
    Penalty goals: Steenson (5),
    Conversions: Steenson (2),
Gloucester
    Inter-
changes
15. Martyn Thomas Substituted off66'
14. Charlie Sharples
13. Mike Tindall
12. Billy Twelvetrees
11. James Simpson-Daniel
10. Freddie Burns
9. Tavis Knoyle Substituted off53'
1. Yann Thomas Substituted off49'
2. Darren Dawidiuk Substituted off66'
3. Rupert Harden Substituted off37'
4. Tom Savage Substituted off56'
5. James Hudson
6. Sione Kalamafoni
7. Matt Kvesic Substituted off56'
8. Ben Morgan Substituted off56'
Substitues
16. Huia Edmonds Substituted on66'
17. Dan Murphy Substituted on49'
18. Shaun Knight Substituted on37'
19. Elliott Stooke Substituted on56'
20. Gareth Evans Substituted on56'
21. Dan Robson Substituted on53'
22. Jonny May Substituted on66'
23. Akapusi Qera Substituted on56'
Exeter
    Inter-
changes
15. Dolman
14. Matt Jess
13. Whitten
12. Sam Hill Substituted off67'
11. Tom James Substituted off49'
10. Gareth Steenson
9. Dave Lewis Substituted off52'
1. Brett Sturgess Substituted off64'
2. Chris Whitehead Substituted off53'
3. Hoani Tui Substituted off64'
4. Dean Mumm
5. Damian Welch Substituted off49'
6. Tom Johnson
7. Ben White Substituted off60'
8. David Ewers
Substitues
16. Jack Yeandle Substituted on53'
17. Ben Moon Substituted on64'
18. Carl Rimmer Substituted on64'
19. Don Armand Substituted on49'
20. Kai Horstmann Substituted on60'
21. Haydn Thomas Substituted on52'
22. Henry Slade Substituted on67'
23. Fetu Vainikolo Substituted on49'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 14th November
Aviva Premiership
19:45Gloucester vs Harlequins
19:45Northampton vs Exeter
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish
17:00Bath vs Newcastle
Sunday 16th November
13:00Leicester vs Saracens
15:15Wasps vs London Welsh
Friday 21st November
19:45Harlequins vs Sale
20:00Newcastle vs Gloucester
Saturday 22nd November
15:00London Irish vs Bath
15:00Exeter vs Wasps
Sunday 23rd November
13:00Saracens vs Northampton
15:15London Welsh vs Leicester
Friday 28th November
19:45Bath vs Harlequins
Saturday 29th November
15:00Leicester vs Wasps
16:30Exeter vs Saracens
Sunday 30th November
13:00London Irish vs Gloucester
14:30London Welsh vs Northampton
15:15Newcastle vs Sale
Saturday 20th December
14:00Sale vs Exeter
15:00Gloucester vs Bath
15:00Northampton vs Leicester
15:00Saracens vs London Welsh
15:00Harlequins vs Newcastle
Sunday 21st December
14:00Wasps vs London Irish
Friday 26th December
15:00London Irish vs London Welsh

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com