Home team Away Team

Bath


  • Penalty goals: Ford (5),
15 - 13

Gloucester

  • Burns,
    Penalty goals: Burns (2),
    Conversions: Burns,
Bath
    Inter-
changes
Sin Binned 67' 15. Anthony Watson
14. Semesa Rokoduguni
13. Jonathan Joseph
12. Kyle Eastmond Substituted off68'
11. Matthew Banahan
10. George Ford
9. Peter Stringer
1. Paul James Substituted off71'
2. Rob Webber Substituted off71'
3. Anthony Perenise Substituted off63'
4. Stuart Hooper
5. Dave Attwood
6. Matt Garvey
7. Francois Louw
8. Carl Fearns
Substitues
16. Ross Batty Substituted on71'
17. Nathan Catt Substituted on71'
18. Juan Orlandi Substituted on63'
19. Will Spencer
20. Alafoti Faosiliva
21. Martin Roberts
22. Gavin Henson
23. Horacio Agulla Substituted on68'
Gloucester
    Inter-
changes
15. Robert Cook
14. James Simpson-Daniel
13. Mike Tindall
12. Ryan Mills
11. Jonny May
10. Freddie Burns
9. Jimmy Cowan Substituted off56'
1. Dan Murphy Substituted off30'
2. Darren Dawidiuk Substituted off52'
Sin Binned 54' 3. Rupert Harden
4. Elliott Stooke
5. James Hudson Substituted off52'
6. Tom Savage
7. Matt Kvesic Substituted off58'
8. Sione Kalamafoni
Substitues
16. Huia Edmonds Substituted on52'
17. Yann Thomas Substituted on30'
18. James Gibbons Substituted on58'
19. Will James Substituted on52'
20. Gareth Evans
21. Dan Robson Substituted on56'
22. Charlie Sharples
23. Akapusi Qera

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 26th September
Aviva Premiership
19:45London Welsh vs Gloucester
Saturday 27th September
15:00Leicester vs London Irish
15:00Saracens vs Sale
15:15Northampton vs Bath
Sunday 28th September
14:00Wasps vs Newcastle
14:00Exeter vs Harlequins
Friday 3rd October
19:45Bath vs Saracens
Saturday 4th October
15:00Harlequins vs London Welsh
15:00London Irish vs Northampton
15:15Gloucester vs Leicester
Sunday 5th October
14:00Sale vs Wasps
15:00Newcastle vs Exeter
Friday 10th October
19:45Leicester vs Harlequins
Saturday 11th October
14:30London Welsh vs Newcastle
15:00Saracens vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs London Irish
15:15Northampton vs Sale
Sunday 12th October
14:00Wasps vs Bath
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish
15:00Gloucester vs Harlequins
15:00Leicester vs Saracens
15:00Northampton vs Exeter
15:00Bath vs Newcastle
Sunday 16th November
14:00Wasps vs London Welsh
Friday 21st November
20:00Newcastle vs Gloucester

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com