Home team Away Team

Northampton

  • Foden (2), Burrell, Manoa, Pisi, Elliott,
    Penalty goals: Myler,
    Conversions: Myler (4),
41 - 20

Saracens

  • Brown, Taylor,
    Penalty goals: Goode (2),
    Conversions: Goode (2),
Northampton
    Inter-
changes
15. Ben Foden Substituted off66'
14. Ken Pisi
13. George Pisi
12. Luther Burrell Substituted off66'
11. Jamie Elliott Substituted off73'
10. Stephen Myler
9. Kahn Fotuali'i
1. Ethan Waller Substituted off62'
2. Mike Haywood Substituted off73'
3. Salesi Ma'afu Substituted off58'
4. Samu Manoa Substituted off66'
5. Christian Day
6. Calum Clark
7. Phil Dowson
8. Sam Dickson Substituted off41'
Substitues
16. Ross McMillian Substituted on73'
17. Alex Waller Substituted on62'
18. Gareth Denman Substituted on58'
19. Gerrit-Jan van Velze Substituted on41'
20. Ben Nutley Substituted on66'
21. Ryan Glynn Substituted on73'
22. Dominic Waldouck Substituted on66'
23. Ryan Wilson Substituted on66'
Saracens
    Inter-
changes
15. Alex Goode
14. Michael Tagicakibau Substituted off53'
13. Chris Wyles
12. Duncan Taylor
11. David Strettle
10. Nils Mordt Substituted off64'
9. Richard Wigglesworth Substituted off53'
1. Richard Barrington Substituted off64'
2. Schalk Brits Substituted off53'
3. Matt Stevens Substituted off53'
4. Steve Borthwick
5. Alistair Hargreaves Substituted off53'
6. Kelly Brown
7. Jacques Burger Substituted off58'
8. Ernst Joubert
Substitues
16. Jamie George Substituted on53'
17. Nick Auterac Substituted on64'
18. James Johnston Substituted on53'
19. Mouritz Botha Substituted on53'
20. Jackson Wray Substituted on58'
21. Neil de Kock Substituted on53'
22. Marcelo Bosch Substituted on53'
23. Ben Ransom Substituted on64'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 26th September
Aviva Premiership
19:45London Welsh vs Gloucester
Saturday 27th September
15:00Leicester vs London Irish
15:00Saracens vs Sale
15:15Northampton vs Bath
Sunday 28th September
14:00Wasps vs Newcastle
14:00Exeter vs Harlequins
Friday 3rd October
19:45Bath vs Saracens
Saturday 4th October
15:00Harlequins vs London Welsh
15:00London Irish vs Northampton
15:15Gloucester vs Leicester
Sunday 5th October
14:00Sale vs Wasps
15:00Newcastle vs Exeter
Friday 10th October
19:45Leicester vs Harlequins
Saturday 11th October
14:30London Welsh vs Newcastle
15:00Saracens vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs London Irish
15:15Northampton vs Sale
Sunday 12th October
14:00Wasps vs Bath
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish
15:00Gloucester vs Harlequins
15:00Leicester vs Saracens
15:00Northampton vs Exeter
15:00Bath vs Newcastle
Sunday 16th November
14:00Wasps vs London Welsh
Friday 21st November
20:00Newcastle vs Gloucester

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com