Home team Away Team

Sale Sharks

  • Cueto,
    Penalty goals: Cipriani (3),
    Conversions: Cipriani,
16 - 18

Exeter


  • Penalty goals: Steenson (6),
Sale Sharks
    Inter-
changes
15. Rob Miller
14. Tom Arscott
13. Johnny Leota
12. Sam Tuitupou
11. Mark Cueto
10. Danny Cipriani
9. Dwayne Peel Substituted off65'
1. Eifion Roberts Substituted off60'
Sin Binned 33' 2. Tommy Taylor
Sin Binned 18' 3. Vadim Cobilas Substituted off57'
Sin Binned 37' 4. Krill Kulemin Substituted off47'
5. Andrei Ostrikov Substituted off60'
6. Michael Paterson
7. Daniel Braid
8. Mark Easter Substituted off25'
Substitues
16. Mark Jones Substituted on57'
17. Ross Harrison Substituted on60'
18. Henry Thomas Substituted on25'
19. Jon Mills Substituted on60'
20. David Seymour Substituted on47'
21. William Cliff Substituted on65'
22. Joe Ford
23. Andy Forsyth
Exeter
    Inter-
changes
15. Dolman
14. Matt Jess
13. Jason Shoemark
12. Sam Hill Substituted off57'
11. Tom James
10. Gareth Steenson
9. Dave Lewis Substituted off69'
1. Brett Sturgess
2. Jack Yeandle
3. Hoani Tui Substituted off63'
4. Dean Mumm
5. Damian Welch
6. Tom Johnson
7. Ben White Substituted off77'
8. David Ewers
Substitues
16. Chris Whitehead
17. Ben Moon
18. Alex Brown Substituted on63'
19. Don Armand
20. Kai Horstmann Substituted on77'
21. Haydn Thomas Substituted on69'
22. Henry Slade
23. Luke Arscott Substituted on57'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Sunday 21st September
Aviva Premiership
14:00Newcastle vs Northampton
Friday 26th September
19:45London Welsh vs Gloucester
Saturday 27th September
15:00Leicester vs London Irish
15:00Saracens vs Sale
15:15Northampton vs Bath
Sunday 28th September
14:00Wasps vs Newcastle
14:00Exeter vs Harlequins
Friday 3rd October
19:45Bath vs Saracens
Saturday 4th October
15:00Harlequins vs London Welsh
15:00London Irish vs Northampton
15:15Gloucester vs Leicester
Sunday 5th October
14:00Sale vs Wasps
15:00Newcastle vs Exeter
Friday 10th October
19:45Leicester vs Harlequins
Saturday 11th October
14:30London Welsh vs Newcastle
15:00Saracens vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs London Irish
15:15Northampton vs Sale
Sunday 12th October
14:00Wasps vs Bath
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish
15:00Gloucester vs Harlequins
15:00Northampton vs Exeter
15:00Leicester vs Saracens
15:00Bath vs Newcastle
Sunday 16th November
14:00Wasps vs London Welsh

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com