Home team Away Team

Newcastle

  • Powell,
    Penalty goals: Clegg (2),
    Conversions: Godman,
13 - 11

London Irish

  • Treviranus,
    Penalty goals: Humphreys (2),
Newcastle Falcons
    Inter-
changes
15. Alex Tait
14. Tom Catterick
13. Danny Barnes
12. Adam Powell
11. Ryan Shortland
10. Rory Clegg Substituted off55'
9. Mike Blair
1. Rob Vickers Substituted off55'
2. Scott Lawson Substituted off55'
3. Oliver Tomaszczyk Substituted off52'
4. Carlo Del Fava
5. McKenzie Substituted off60'
6. Dom Barrow
7. Mark Wilson
8. Ally Hogg
Substitues
16. George Mcguigan Substituted on55'
17. Shiel Substituted on55'
18. Kieran Brooks Substituted on52'
19. Scott MacLeod
20. William Welch Substituted on60'
21. Warren Fury
22. Phil Godman Substituted on55'
23. James Fitzpatrick
London Irish
    Inter-
changes
15. Topsy Ojo Substituted off48'
14. Alex Lewington
13. Fergus Mulchrone
12. Eamonn Sheridan
11. Sailosi Tagicakibau
10. Ian Humphreys Substituted off72'
9. Tomas O'Leary Substituted off52'
1. John Yapp Substituted off60'
2. David Paice
3. Leo Halavatau Substituted off58'
4. Bryn Evans
5. Ian Gough
6. Blair Cowan
7. Ofisa Treviranus
8. Chris Hala'ufia Substituted off60'
Substitues
16. Mike Mayhew
17. Matt Parr Substituted on60'
18. Jamie Hagan Substituted on58'
19. Declan Danaher
20. Jebb Sinclair Substituted on60'
21. Guy Armitage Substituted on48'
22. Shane Geraghty Substituted on72'
23. Darren Allinson Substituted on52'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 3rd October
Aviva Premiership
19:45Bath vs Saracens
Saturday 4th October
15:00Harlequins vs London Welsh
15:00London Irish vs Northampton
15:15Gloucester vs Leicester
Sunday 5th October
14:00Sale vs Wasps
15:00Newcastle vs Exeter
Friday 10th October
19:45Leicester vs Harlequins
Saturday 11th October
14:30London Welsh vs Newcastle
15:00Saracens vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs London Irish
15:15Northampton vs Sale
Sunday 12th October
14:00Wasps vs Bath
Friday 14th November
19:45Gloucester vs Harlequins
19:45Northampton vs Exeter
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish
17:00Bath vs Newcastle
Sunday 16th November
13:00Leicester vs Saracens
15:15Wasps vs London Welsh
Friday 21st November
19:45Harlequins vs Sale
20:00Newcastle vs Gloucester
Saturday 22nd November
15:00London Irish vs Bath
15:00Exeter vs Wasps
Sunday 23rd November
13:00Saracens vs Northampton
15:15London Welsh vs Leicester
Friday 28th November
19:45Bath vs Harlequins

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com