Home team Away Team

Gloucester

  • Cook (2), Knight, Kalamafoni,
    Penalty goals: Burns (2),
    Conversions: Burns (2),
30 - 32

Wasps

  • Wade (2), Hughes, Thompson,
    Penalty goals: Goode (2),
    Conversions: Goode (3),
Gloucester
    Inter-
changes
15. Robert Cook
14. James Simpson-Daniel
13. Henry Trinder
12. Ryan Mills
11. Jonny May
10. Freddie Burns Substituted off3'
9. Dan Robson Substituted off71'
1. Yann Thomas
2. Huia Edmonds Substituted off56'
3. Shaun Knight Substituted off55'
4. Will James Substituted off48'
5. James Hudson
6. Tom Savage Substituted off48'
7. Andy Hazell Substituted off48'
8. Sione Kalamafoni
Substitues
16. Darren Dawidiuk Substituted on56'
17. James Gibbons
18. Rupert Harden Substituted on55'
19. Elliott Stooke Substituted on48'
20. Gareth Evans Substituted on48'
21. Jimmy Cowan Substituted on71'
22. Charlie Sharples Substituted on3'
23. Matt Kvesic Substituted on48'
Wasps
    Inter-
changes
15. Elliot Daly
14. Christian Wade
13. Chris Bell
12. Charles Hayter
11. Joshua Bassett
10. Andy Goode
9. Simpson
1. Matt Mullan
2. Carlo Festuccia Substituted off57'
3. Jake Cooper-Woolley Substituted off67'
4. Tom Palmer
5. Kearnan Myall
6. Ashley Johnson
7. James Haskell
8. Nathan Hughes Substituted off74'
Substitues
16. Tom Lindsay Substituted on57'
17. Simon McIntyre
18. Will Taylor Substituted on67'
19. James Cannon
20. Guy Thompson Substituted on74'
21. Charlie Davies
22. Joe Carlisle
23. Tommy Bell

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 19th September
Aviva Premiership
19:45Gloucester vs Exeter
Saturday 20th September
14:00Sale vs London Welsh
15:00Harlequins vs Wasps
15:00London Irish vs Saracens
15:15Bath vs Leicester
Sunday 21st September
14:00Newcastle vs Northampton
Friday 26th September
19:45London Welsh vs Gloucester
Saturday 27th September
15:00Leicester vs London Irish
15:00Saracens vs Sale
15:15Northampton vs Bath
Sunday 28th September
14:00Wasps vs Newcastle
14:00Exeter vs Harlequins
Friday 3rd October
19:45Bath vs Saracens
Saturday 4th October
15:00Harlequins vs London Welsh
15:00London Irish vs Northampton
15:15Gloucester vs Leicester
Sunday 5th October
14:00Sale vs Wasps
15:00Newcastle vs Exeter
Friday 10th October
19:45Leicester vs Harlequins
Saturday 11th October
14:30London Welsh vs Newcastle
15:00Saracens vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs London Irish
15:15Northampton vs Sale
Sunday 12th October
14:00Wasps vs Bath
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com