Home team Away Team

Exeter


  • Penalty goals: Steenson (2), Dolman,
9 - 16

Saracens

  • Ransom,
    Penalty goals: Goode (2), Bosch,
    Conversions: Goode,
Exeter
    Inter-
changes
15. Dolman
14. Jack Nowell
13. Whitten
12. Sam Hill Substituted off61'
11. Matt Jess
Sin Binned 27' 10. Gareth Steenson
9. Dave Lewis Substituted off50'
1. Brett Sturgess Substituted off59'
2. Jack Yeandle Substituted off59'
3. Hoani Tui Substituted off69'
4. Dean Mumm
5. Damian Welch
6. Tom Johnson
7. Ben White Substituted off69'
8. David Ewers
Substitues
16. Chris Whitehead Substituted on59'
17. Ben Moon Substituted on59'
18. Alex Brown Substituted on69'
19. Don Armand
20. Kai Horstmann Substituted on69'
21. Haydn Thomas Substituted on50'
22. Henry Slade
23. Luke Arscott Substituted on61'
Saracens
    Inter-
changes
15. Alex Goode
14. Chris Ashton
13. Tim Streather
12. Marcelo Bosch
11. David Strettle Substituted off50'
10. Charlie Hodgson Substituted off2'
9. Richard Wigglesworth
1. Richard Barrington Substituted off72'
2. Jamie George Substituted off54'
3. Matt Stevens Substituted off74'
4. Steve Borthwick
5. Alistair Hargreaves Substituted off40'
6. Jackson Wray
7. Jacques Burger
8. Billy Vunipola Substituted off61'
Substitues
16. Schalk Brits Substituted on54'
17. Jarad Saunders Substituted on72'
18. Petrus Du Plessis Substituted on74'
19. George Kruis Substituted on40'
20. Will Fraser Substituted on61'
21. Ben Spencer
22. Michael Tagicakibau Substituted on50'
23. Ben Ransom Substituted on2'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 14th November
Aviva Premiership
19:45Gloucester vs Harlequins
19:45Northampton vs Exeter
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish
17:00Bath vs Newcastle
Sunday 16th November
13:00Leicester vs Saracens
15:15Wasps vs London Welsh
Friday 21st November
19:45Harlequins vs Sale
20:00Newcastle vs Gloucester
Saturday 22nd November
15:00London Irish vs Bath
15:00Exeter vs Wasps
Sunday 23rd November
13:00Saracens vs Northampton
15:15London Welsh vs Leicester
Friday 28th November
19:45Bath vs Harlequins
Saturday 29th November
15:00Leicester vs Wasps
16:30Exeter vs Saracens
Sunday 30th November
13:00London Irish vs Gloucester
14:30London Welsh vs Northampton
15:15Newcastle vs Sale
Saturday 20th December
14:00Sale vs Exeter
15:00Gloucester vs Bath
15:00Northampton vs Leicester
15:00Saracens vs London Welsh
15:00Harlequins vs Newcastle
Sunday 21st December
14:00Wasps vs London Irish
Friday 26th December
15:00London Irish vs London Welsh

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com