Home team Away Team

London Irish

  • Tagicakibau,
    Penalty goals: Humphreys (3),
14 - 19

Northampton

  • Wilson,
    Penalty goals: Myler (4),
    Conversions: Myler,
London Irish
    Inter-
changes
15. James O'Connor
14. Topsy Ojo
13. Fergus Mulchrone
12. Eamonn Sheridan
11. Sailosi Tagicakibau Substituted off77'
10. Ian Humphreys
9. Tomas O'Leary Substituted off77'
1. John Yapp Substituted off50'
2. David Paice
3. Leo Halavatau Substituted off50'
4. Ian Gough
5. Bryn Evans
6. Blair Cowan
7. Ofisa Treviranus Substituted off78'
8. Chris Hala'ufia Substituted off55'
Substitues
16. Mike Mayhew
17. Matt Parr Substituted on50'
18. Jamie Hagan Substituted on50'
19. Kieran Low Substituted on55'
20. Declan Danaher Substituted on78'
21. Alex Lewington Substituted on77'
22. Shane Geraghty
23. Darren Allinson Substituted on77'
Northampton
    Inter-
changes
15. Ryan Wilson
14. Ken Pisi
13. George Pisi Substituted off61'
12. Luther Burrell
11. Tom Collins
10. Stephen Myler
9. Kahn Fotuali'i
1. Alex Waller Substituted off69'
2. Mike Haywood Substituted off77'
3. Salesi Ma'afu Substituted off55'
4. Samu Manoa Substituted off59'
5. Christian Day
6. Calum Clark
7. Phil Dowson
8. Sam Dickson Substituted off27'
Substitues
16. Ross McMillian Substituted on77'
17. Ethan Waller Substituted on69'
18. Tom Mercey Substituted on55'
19. Gerrit-Jan van Velze Substituted on27'
20. Ben Nutley Substituted on59'
21. Ryan Glynn
22. Glenn Dickson
23. Dominic Waldouck Substituted on61'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 3rd October
Aviva Premiership
19:45Bath vs Saracens
Saturday 4th October
15:00Harlequins vs London Welsh
15:00London Irish vs Northampton
15:15Gloucester vs Leicester
Sunday 5th October
14:00Sale vs Wasps
15:00Newcastle vs Exeter
Friday 10th October
19:45Leicester vs Harlequins
Saturday 11th October
14:30London Welsh vs Newcastle
15:00Saracens vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs London Irish
15:15Northampton vs Sale
Sunday 12th October
14:00Wasps vs Bath
Friday 14th November
19:45Gloucester vs Harlequins
19:45Northampton vs Exeter
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish
17:00Bath vs Newcastle
Sunday 16th November
13:00Leicester vs Saracens
15:15Wasps vs London Welsh
Friday 21st November
19:45Harlequins vs Sale
20:00Newcastle vs Gloucester
Saturday 22nd November
15:00London Irish vs Bath
15:00Exeter vs Wasps
Sunday 23rd November
13:00Saracens vs Northampton
15:15London Welsh vs Leicester
Friday 28th November
19:45Bath vs Harlequins

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com