Home team Away Team

London Irish


  • Penalty goals: Geraghty, O'Connor (3),
12 - 19

Wasps

  • Penalty,
    Penalty goals: Goode (3),
    Drop goals: Goode,
    Conversions: Goode,
London Irish
    Inter-
changes
Sin Binned 34' 15. James O'Connor
14. Topsy Ojo
13. Fergus Mulchrone
12. Eamonn Sheridan
11. Alex Lewington
10. Shane Geraghty
9. Tomas O'Leary Substituted off62'
1. John Yapp Substituted off54'
2. Jimmy Stevens Substituted off54'
3. Leo Halavatau
4. George Skivington
5. Ian Gough Substituted off64'
6. Jebb Sinclair
7. Blair Cowan
8. Chris Hala'ufia Substituted off41'
Substitues
16. Mike Mayhew
17. Matt Parr Substituted on54'
18. Jamie Hagan Substituted on54'
19. Nick Rouse Substituted on64'
20. Ofisa Treviranus Substituted on41'
21. Guy Armitage
22. Myles Dorrian
23. Darren Allinson Substituted on62'
Wasps
    Inter-
changes
15. Elliot Daly
14. Christian Wade Substituted off75'
13. Chris Bell
12. Charles Hayter
11. William Helu
10. Andy Goode
9. Charlie Davies Substituted off61'
1. Matt Mullan Substituted off71'
2. Carlo Festuccia Substituted off67'
3. Jake Cooper-Woolley Substituted off71'
4. Joe Launchbury
5. Kearnan Myall
6. James Haskell
7. Guy Thompson Substituted off61'
8. Sam Jones
Substitues
16. Neil Cochrane Substituted on67'
17. Simon McIntyre Substituted on71'
18. Taione Vea Substituted on71'
19. Tom Palmer
20. Ed Jackson Substituted on61'
21. Simpson Substituted on61'
22. Joe Carlisle Substituted on75'
23. Ben Jacobs

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 3rd October
Aviva Premiership
19:45Bath vs Saracens
Saturday 4th October
15:00Harlequins vs London Welsh
15:00London Irish vs Northampton
15:15Gloucester vs Leicester
Sunday 5th October
14:00Sale Sharks vs Wasps
15:00Newcastle vs Exeter
Friday 10th October
19:45Leicester vs Harlequins
Saturday 11th October
14:30London Welsh vs Newcastle
15:00Saracens vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs London Irish
15:15Northampton vs Sale Sharks
Sunday 12th October
14:00Wasps vs Bath
Friday 14th November
19:45Gloucester vs Harlequins
19:45Northampton vs Exeter
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish
17:00Bath vs Newcastle
Sunday 16th November
13:00Leicester vs Saracens
15:15Wasps vs London Welsh
Friday 21st November
19:45Harlequins vs Sale
20:00Newcastle vs Gloucester
Saturday 22nd November
15:00London Irish vs Bath
15:00Exeter vs Wasps
Sunday 23rd November
13:00Saracens vs Northampton
15:15London Welsh vs Leicester
Friday 28th November
19:45Bath vs Harlequins

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com