Home team Away Team

Bath


  • Penalty goals: Ford (6),
    Drop goals: Ford,
21 - 16

Exeter

  • Mumm , Welch,
    Penalty goals: Steenson (2),
Bath
    Inter-
changes
15. Anthony Watson Substituted off8'
14. Horacio Agulla
13. Jonathan Joseph
12. Ollie Devoto Substituted off75'
11. Matthew Banahan
10. George Ford
9. Peter Stringer Substituted off74'
1. Nathan Catt Substituted off46'
2. Rob Webber Substituted off61'
3. David Wilson Substituted off63'
4. Dominic Day Substituted off54'
5. Dave Attwood
6. Matt Garvey Substituted off27'
7. Francois Louw
8. Leroy Houston
Substitues
16. Ross Batty Substituted on61'
17. Paul James Substituted on46'
18. Anthony Perenise Substituted on63'
19. Ryan Caldwell Substituted on54'
20. Carl Fearns Substituted on27'
21. Martin Roberts Substituted on74'
22. Tom Heathcote Substituted on75'
23. Nick Abendanon Substituted on8'
Exeter
    Inter-
changes
15. Luke Arscott
14. Jack Nowell
13. Dolman
12. Jason Shoemark
11. Matt Jess
10. Gareth Steenson
9. Dave Lewis Substituted off69'
1. Ben Moon Substituted off64'
2. Jack Yeandle Substituted off54'
3. Hoani Tui
4. Dean Mumm
5. Damian Welch
6. Tom Johnson
7. Ben White Substituted off69'
8. David Ewers
Substitues
16. Chris Whitehead Substituted on54'
17. Brett Sturgess Substituted on64'
18. Alex Brown
19. Don Armand
20. Kai Horstmann Substituted on69'
21. Haydn Thomas Substituted on69'
22. Henry Slade
23. Whitten

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 19th September
Aviva Premiership
19:45Gloucester vs Exeter
Saturday 20th September
14:00Sale vs London Welsh
15:00Harlequins vs Wasps
15:00London Irish vs Saracens
15:15Bath vs Leicester
Sunday 21st September
14:00Newcastle vs Northampton
Friday 26th September
19:45London Welsh vs Gloucester
Saturday 27th September
15:00Leicester vs London Irish
15:00Saracens vs Sale
15:15Northampton vs Bath
Sunday 28th September
14:00Wasps vs Newcastle
14:00Exeter vs Harlequins
Friday 3rd October
19:45Bath vs Saracens
Saturday 4th October
15:00Harlequins vs London Welsh
15:00London Irish vs Northampton
15:15Gloucester vs Leicester
Sunday 5th October
14:00Sale vs Wasps
15:00Newcastle vs Exeter
Friday 10th October
19:45Leicester vs Harlequins
Saturday 11th October
14:30London Welsh vs Newcastle
15:00Saracens vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs London Irish
15:15Northampton vs Sale
Sunday 12th October
14:00Wasps vs Bath
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com