Home team Away Team

Bath


  • Penalty goals: Ford (6),
    Drop goals: Ford,
21 - 16

Exeter

  • Mumm , Welch,
    Penalty goals: Steenson (2),
  • Aviva Premiership
  • 30th Nov 2013
  • KO 15:15
  • Ground: The Recreation Ground
Bath
    Inter-
changes
15. Anthony Watson Substituted off8'
14. Horacio Agulla
13. Jonathan Joseph
12. Ollie Devoto Substituted off75'
11. Matthew Banahan
10. George Ford
9. Peter Stringer Substituted off74'
1. Nathan Catt Substituted off46'
2. Rob Webber Substituted off61'
3. David Wilson Substituted off63'
4. Dominic Day Substituted off54'
5. Dave Attwood
6. Matt Garvey Substituted off27'
7. Francois Louw
8. Leroy Houston
Substitues
16. Ross Batty Substituted on61'
17. Paul James Substituted on46'
18. Anthony Perenise Substituted on63'
19. Ryan Caldwell Substituted on54'
20. Carl Fearns Substituted on27'
21. Martin Roberts Substituted on74'
22. Tom Heathcote Substituted on75'
23. Nick Abendanon Substituted on8'
Exeter
    Inter-
changes
15. Luke Arscott
14. Jack Nowell
13. Dolman
12. Jason Shoemark
11. Matt Jess
10. Gareth Steenson
9. Dave Lewis Substituted off69'
1. Ben Moon Substituted off64'
2. Jack Yeandle Substituted off54'
3. Hoani Tui
4. Dean Mumm
5. Damian Welch
6. Tom Johnson
7. Ben White Substituted off69'
8. David Ewers
Substitues
16. Chris Whitehead Substituted on54'
17. Brett Sturgess Substituted on64'
18. Alex Brown
19. Don Armand
20. Kai Horstmann Substituted on69'
21. Haydn Thomas Substituted on69'
22. Henry Slade
23. Whitten

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 27th February
Aviva Premiership
19:45Northampton vs Harlequins
Saturday 28th February
14:30London Welsh vs London Irish
15:00Saracens vs Newcastle Falcons
15:00Leicester Tigers vs Sale Sharks
15:15Exeter vs Bath
Sunday 1st March
13:00Wasps vs Gloucester
Friday 6th March
19:45Bath vs Sale
Saturday 7th March
15:00Exeter vs London Welsh
15:00Harlequins vs London Irish
15:15Gloucester vs Northampton
Sunday 8th March
14:00Wasps vs Saracens
15:00Newcastle vs Leicester
Friday 27th March
19:45Northampton vs Wasps
Saturday 28th March
15:00London Irish vs Newcastle
15:00Leicester vs Exeter
15:15Saracens vs Harlequins
Sunday 29th March
14:00Sale vs Gloucester
14:30London Welsh vs Bath
Friday 10th April
19:45Newcastle vs Bath
Saturday 11th April
15:00Harlequins vs Gloucester
15:15Saracens vs Leicester
Sunday 12th April
14:00Exeter vs Northampton
14:30London Welsh vs Wasps
15:00London Irish vs Sale
Saturday 25th April
14:00Sale vs Harlequins

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com