Home team Away Team

Leicester

  • Penalty (2),
    Penalty goals: Flood (2),
    Conversions: Flood (2),
20 - 11

London Irish

  • Mulchrone,
    Penalty goals: O'Connor (2),
Leicester Tigers
    Inter-
changes
15. Scott Hamilton
14. Niall Morris
13. Matt Smith
12. Dan Bowden
11. Miles Benjamin
10. Toby Flood
9. Ben Youngs
1. Boris Stankovich Substituted off64'
2. Tom Youngs Substituted off76'
3. Fraser Balmain Substituted off45'
4. Louis Deacon Substituted off66'
Sin Binned 74' 5. Graham Kitchener
6. Jamie Gibson
7. Julian Salvi
8. Jordan Crane Substituted off67'
Substitues
16. Neil Briggs Substituted on76'
17. Tom Bristow Substituted on64'
18. Dan Cole Substituted on45'
19. Sebastian De Chaves Substituted on66'
20. Thomas Waldrom Substituted on67'
21. David Mele
22. Owen Williams
23. Adam Thompstone
London Irish
    Inter-
changes
15. James O'Connor
14. Topsy Ojo Substituted off60'
13. Fergus Mulchrone
12. Eamonn Sheridan
11. Marland Yarde Substituted off54'
10. Shane Geraghty
9. Tomas O'Leary Substituted off49'
Sin Binned 60' 1. John Yapp
2. David Paice Substituted off37'
3. Leo Halavatau Substituted off53'
4. Ian Gough Substituted off64'
5. George Skivington
6. Jebb Sinclair
7. Blair Cowan
8. Chris Hala'ufia Substituted off40'
Substitues
16. Jimmy Stevens Substituted on37'
17. Matt Parr Substituted on60'
18. Jamie Hagan Substituted on53'
19. Nick Rouse Substituted on64'
20. Danny Kenny Substituted on40'
21. Guy Armitage Substituted on54'
22. Myles Dorrian
23. Darren Allinson Substituted on49'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 3rd October
Aviva Premiership
19:45Bath vs Saracens
Saturday 4th October
15:00Harlequins vs London Welsh
15:00London Irish vs Northampton
15:15Gloucester vs Leicester
Sunday 5th October
14:00Sale vs Wasps
15:00Newcastle vs Exeter
Friday 10th October
19:45Leicester vs Harlequins
Saturday 11th October
14:30London Welsh vs Newcastle
15:00Saracens vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs London Irish
15:15Northampton vs Sale
Sunday 12th October
14:00Wasps vs Bath
Friday 14th November
19:45Gloucester vs Harlequins
19:45Northampton vs Exeter
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish
17:00Bath vs Newcastle
Sunday 16th November
13:00Leicester vs Saracens
15:15Wasps vs London Welsh
Friday 21st November
19:45Harlequins vs Sale
20:00Newcastle vs Gloucester
Saturday 22nd November
15:00London Irish vs Bath
15:00Exeter vs Wasps
Sunday 23rd November
13:00Saracens vs Northampton
15:15London Welsh vs Leicester
Friday 28th November
19:45Bath vs Harlequins

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com