Home team Away Team

Exeter

  • Thomas,
    Penalty goals: Steenson (3),
    Conversions: Steenson ,
16 - 3

Newcastle


  • Penalty goals: Godman,
Exeter
    Inter-
changes
15. Luke Arscott
14. Jack Nowell Substituted off75'
13. Whitten
12. Sam Hill
11. Tom James
10. Gareth Steenson Substituted off69'
9. Haydn Thomas
1. Ben Moon Substituted off57'
2. Jack Yeandle Substituted off57'
3. Hoani Tui Substituted off60'
4. Dean Mumm
5. Damian Welch Substituted off48'
6. David Ewers
7. Ben White Substituted off60'
8. Kai Horstmann
Substitues
16. Chris Whitehead Substituted on57'
17. Brett Sturgess Substituted on57'
18. Alex Brown Substituted on60'
19. James Hanks Substituted on48'
20. Don Armand Substituted on60'
21. Will Chudley
22. Henry Slade Substituted on69'
23. Fetu Vainikolo Substituted on75'
Newcastle Falcons
    Inter-
changes
15. Alex Tait
14. Noah Cato
13. Danny Barnes
12. Adam Powell Substituted off52'
11. Ryan Shortland
10. Phil Godman
9. Mike Blair Substituted off52'
1. Rob Vickers Substituted off65'
2. Scott Lawson Substituted off65'
3. Kieran Brooks Substituted off52'
4. Carlo Del Fava
5. McKenzie Substituted off65'
6. Richard Mayhew Substituted off75'
7. Andy Saull
8. Ally Hogg
Substitues
16. George Mcguigan Substituted on65'
17. Shiel Substituted on65'
18. Scott Wilson Substituted on52'
19. Sean Tomes Substituted on65'
20. William Welch Substituted on75'
21. Warren Fury Substituted on52'
22. Rory Clegg
23. Jamie Helleur Substituted on52'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 19th September
Aviva Premiership
19:45Gloucester vs Exeter
Saturday 20th September
14:00Sale vs London Welsh
15:00Harlequins vs Wasps
15:00London Irish vs Saracens
15:15Bath vs Leicester
Sunday 21st September
14:00Newcastle vs Northampton
Friday 26th September
19:45London Welsh vs Gloucester
Saturday 27th September
15:00Leicester vs London Irish
15:00Saracens vs Sale
15:15Northampton vs Bath
Sunday 28th September
14:00Wasps vs Newcastle
14:00Exeter vs Harlequins
Friday 3rd October
19:45Bath vs Saracens
Saturday 4th October
15:00Harlequins vs London Welsh
15:00London Irish vs Northampton
15:15Gloucester vs Leicester
Sunday 5th October
14:00Sale vs Wasps
15:00Newcastle vs Exeter
Friday 10th October
19:45Leicester vs Harlequins
Saturday 11th October
14:30London Welsh vs Newcastle
15:00Saracens vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs London Irish
15:15Northampton vs Sale
Sunday 12th October
14:00Wasps vs Bath
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com