Home team Away Team

Newcastle

  • Cato, Welch,
    Conversions: Godman,
12 - 17

Wasps

  • Johnson, Jones,
    Penalty goals: Goode,
    Conversions: Goode (2),
Newcastle Falcons
    Inter-
changes
15. Alex Tait
14. Noah Cato
13. Jamie Helleur
12. James Fitzpatrick
11. Ryan Shortland
10. Phil Godman
9. Warren Fury
1. Rob Vickers Substituted off70'
2. Scott Lawson
3. Kieran Brooks Substituted off70'
4. Carlo Del Fava
5. McKenzie Substituted off45'
6. Richard Mayhew
7. William Welch
8. Ally Hogg
21. Chris Pilgrim Substituted off55'
Substitues
16. George Mcguigan
17. Franck Montanella Substituted on70'
18. Oliver Tomaszczyk Substituted on70'
19. Sean Tomes Substituted on45'
20. Mark Wilson
22. Rory Clegg
23. Mike Blair Substituted on55'
23. Danny Barnes
Wasps
    Inter-
changes
15. Elliot Daly Substituted off72'
14. William Helu
13. Chris Bell
12. Charles Hayter Substituted off55'
11. Tom Varndell
10. Andy Goode
9. Charlie Davies Substituted off68'
1. Matt Mullan Substituted off72'
2. Carlo Festuccia Substituted off72'
3. Jake Cooper-Woolley Substituted off67'
4. Tom Palmer Substituted off67'
5. Joe Launchbury
6. Ashley Johnson
Sin Binned 80' 7. James Haskell
8. Sam Jones Substituted off48'
Substitues
16. Tom Lindsay Substituted on72'
17. Taione Vea Substituted on72'
18. Philip Swainston Substituted on67'
19. James Cannon Substituted on67'
20. Ed Jackson Substituted on48'
21. Simpson Substituted on68'
22. Joe Carlisle Substituted on72'
23. Andrew Suniula Substituted on55'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 26th September
Aviva Premiership
19:45London Welsh vs Gloucester
Saturday 27th September
15:00Leicester vs London Irish
15:00Saracens vs Sale
15:15Northampton vs Bath
Sunday 28th September
14:00Wasps vs Newcastle
14:00Exeter vs Harlequins
Friday 3rd October
19:45Bath vs Saracens
Saturday 4th October
15:00Harlequins vs London Welsh
15:00London Irish vs Northampton
15:15Gloucester vs Leicester
Sunday 5th October
14:00Sale vs Wasps
15:00Newcastle vs Exeter
Friday 10th October
19:45Leicester vs Harlequins
Saturday 11th October
14:30London Welsh vs Newcastle
15:00Saracens vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs London Irish
15:15Northampton vs Sale
Sunday 12th October
14:00Wasps vs Bath
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish
15:00Gloucester vs Harlequins
15:00Leicester vs Saracens
15:00Northampton vs Exeter
15:00Bath vs Newcastle
Sunday 16th November
14:00Wasps vs London Welsh
Friday 21st November
20:00Newcastle vs Gloucester

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com