Home team Away Team

Worcester

  • Senatore,
    Penalty goals: Mieres,
8 - 26

Saracens

  • Hodgson, Strettle, Brits, Goode,
    Conversions: Hodgson (3),
Worcester
    Inter-
changes
15. Chris Pennell
14. James Stephenson
13. Alex Grove
12. Andy Symons Substituted off41'
11. Josh Drauniniu
10. Ignacio Mieres Substituted off49'
9. Jeremy Sua
1. Ofa Fainga'anuku Substituted off72'
2. Chris Brooker Substituted off65'
3. Rob O'Donnell Substituted off61'
4. James Percival
5. Mariano Galarza
6. Richard De Carpenier Substituted off55'
7. Sam Betty
8. Leonardo Senatore Substituted off65'
Substitues
16. Ed Shervington
17. Jeremy Becasseau Substituted on72'
18. John Andress Substituted on61'
19. Chris J Substituted on65'
20. Semisi Taulava Substituted on55'
21. Paul Hodgson Substituted on65'
22. Paul Warwick Substituted on49'
23. Ravai Fatiaki Substituted on41'
Saracens
    Inter-
changes
15. Alex Goode
14. Jack Wilson
13. Tim Streather
12. Chris Wyles
11. David Strettle Substituted off50'
10. Charlie Hodgson Substituted off56'
9. Richard Wigglesworth Substituted off66'
Sin Binned 32' 1. Mako Vunipola Substituted off62'
2. Schalk Brits Substituted off62'
3. Matt Stevens Substituted off64'
4. George Kruis Substituted off57'
5. Alistair Hargreaves
6. Jackson Wray
7. Kelly Brown
8. Billy Vunipola Substituted off65'
Substitues
16. Jamie George Substituted on62'
17. Richard Barrington Substituted on62'
18. Petrus Du Plessis Substituted on64'
19. Mouritz Botha Substituted on57'
20. Justin Melck Substituted on65'
21. Ben Spencer Substituted on66'
22. Marcelo Bosch Substituted on56'
23. Brad Barritt Substituted on50'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 26th September
Aviva Premiership
19:45London Welsh vs Gloucester
Saturday 27th September
15:00Leicester vs London Irish
15:00Saracens vs Sale
15:15Northampton vs Bath
Sunday 28th September
14:00Wasps vs Newcastle
14:00Exeter vs Harlequins
Friday 3rd October
19:45Bath vs Saracens
Saturday 4th October
15:00Harlequins vs London Welsh
15:00London Irish vs Northampton
15:15Gloucester vs Leicester
Sunday 5th October
14:00Sale vs Wasps
15:00Newcastle vs Exeter
Friday 10th October
19:45Leicester vs Harlequins
Saturday 11th October
14:30London Welsh vs Newcastle
15:00Saracens vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs London Irish
15:15Northampton vs Sale
Sunday 12th October
14:00Wasps vs Bath
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish
15:00Gloucester vs Harlequins
15:00Leicester vs Saracens
15:00Northampton vs Exeter
15:00Bath vs Newcastle
Sunday 16th November
14:00Wasps vs London Welsh
Friday 21st November
20:00Newcastle vs Gloucester

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com