Home team Away Team

London Irish

  • O'Connor,
    Penalty goals: O'Connor (5),
    Conversions: O'Connor,
22 - 9

Worcester


  • Penalty goals: Pennell (3),
London Irish
    Inter-
changes
15. James O'Connor
14. Topsy Ojo
13. Fergus Mulchrone
12. Eamonn Sheridan
11. Sailosi Tagicakibau Substituted off76'
10. Shane Geraghty
9. Tomas O'Leary
1. John Yapp Substituted off10'
2. Mike Mayhew Substituted off67'
3. Leo Halavatau Substituted off53'
4. George Skivington
5. Nick Rouse
6. Kieran Low
7. Blair Cowan Substituted off69'
8. Ofisa Treviranus Substituted off67'
Substitues
16. Jimmy Stevens Substituted on67'
17. Matt Parr Substituted on10'
Sin Binned 75' 18. Jamie Hagan Substituted on53'
19. Jebb Sinclair Substituted on67'
20. Declan Danaher Substituted on69'
21. Alex Lewington Substituted on76'
22. Ian Humphreys
23. Ed Hoadley
Worcester
    Inter-
changes
15. Chris Pennell
14. James Stephenson
13. Alex Grove
12. Ravai Fatiaki Substituted off57'
11. Josh Drauniniu
10. Paul Warwick Substituted off65'
9. Jeremy Sua Substituted off51'
1. Ofa Fainga'anuku Substituted off72'
2. Chris Brooker Substituted off64'
3. Rob O'Donnell Substituted off65'
4. James Percival
5. Mariano Galarza
6. Richard De Carpenier
7. Sam Betty
Sin Binned 56' 8. Leonardo Senatore
Substitues
16. Ed Shervington Substituted on64'
17. George Porter Substituted on72'
18. John Andress Substituted on65'
19. Chris J Substituted on65'
20. Semisi Taulava
21. Johnny Arr Substituted on51'
22. Ignacio Mieres
23. Joshua Matavesi Substituted on57'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 14th November
Aviva Premiership
19:45Gloucester vs Harlequins
19:45Northampton vs Exeter
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish
17:00Bath vs Newcastle
Sunday 16th November
13:00Leicester vs Saracens
15:15Wasps vs London Welsh
Friday 21st November
19:45Harlequins vs Sale
20:00Newcastle vs Gloucester
Saturday 22nd November
15:00London Irish vs Bath
15:00Exeter vs Wasps
Sunday 23rd November
13:00Saracens vs Northampton
15:15London Welsh vs Leicester
Friday 28th November
19:45Bath vs Harlequins
Saturday 29th November
15:00Leicester vs Wasps
16:30Exeter vs Saracens
Sunday 30th November
13:00London Irish vs Gloucester
14:30London Welsh vs Northampton
15:15Newcastle vs Sale
Saturday 20th December
14:00Sale vs Exeter
15:00Gloucester vs Bath
15:00Northampton vs Leicester
15:00Saracens vs London Welsh
15:00Harlequins vs Newcastle
Sunday 21st December
14:00Wasps vs London Irish
Friday 26th December
15:00London Irish vs London Welsh

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com