Home team Away Team

Wasps

  • Simpson,
    Penalty goals: Goode (2), Daly,
    Drop goals: Goode,
    Conversions: Goode,
19 - 16

Exeter

  • Lewis,
    Penalty goals: Slade (3),
    Conversions: Slade,
Wasps
    Inter-
changes
15. Elliot Daly
14. William Helu
13. Chris Bell
12. Charles Hayter
11. Tom Varndell
10. Andy Goode
9. Simpson
1. Matt Mullan
2. Carlo Festuccia
3. Jake Cooper-Woolley Substituted off55'
4. Tom Palmer Substituted off61'
5. Joe Launchbury
6. Ashley Johnson
7. Guy Thompson
8. Pitman Substituted off67'
Substitues
16. Tom Lindsay
17. Simon McIntyre
18. Will Taylor Substituted on55'
19. Kearnan Myall Substituted on61'
20. Ed Jackson Substituted on67'
21. Charlie Davies
22. Joe Carlisle
23. Andrew Suniula
Exeter
    Inter-
changes
15. Luke Arscott
14. Jack Nowell
13. Whitten
12. Jason Shoemark Substituted off67'
11. Tom James
10. Henry Slade
9. Dave Lewis
1. Ben Moon
2. Chris Whitehead Substituted off49'
3. Hoani Tui Substituted off38'
4. Dean Mumm
5. James Hanks Substituted off49'
6. Tom Johnson
7. Ben White Substituted off68'
8. David Ewers
Substitues
16. Jack Yeandle Substituted on49'
17. Carl Rimmer
18. Alex Brown Substituted on38'
19. Damian Welch Substituted on49'
20. Kai Horstmann Substituted on68'
21. Will Chudley
22. Gareth Steenson
23. Sam Hill Substituted on67'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 19th September
Aviva Premiership
19:45Gloucester vs Exeter
Saturday 20th September
14:00Sale vs London Welsh
15:00Harlequins vs Wasps
15:00London Irish vs Saracens
15:15Bath vs Leicester
Sunday 21st September
14:00Newcastle vs Northampton
Friday 26th September
19:45London Welsh vs Gloucester
Saturday 27th September
15:00Leicester vs London Irish
15:00Saracens vs Sale
15:15Northampton vs Bath
Sunday 28th September
14:00Wasps vs Newcastle
14:00Exeter vs Harlequins
Friday 3rd October
19:45Bath vs Saracens
Saturday 4th October
15:00Harlequins vs London Welsh
15:00London Irish vs Northampton
15:15Gloucester vs Leicester
Sunday 5th October
14:00Sale vs Wasps
15:00Newcastle vs Exeter
Friday 10th October
19:45Leicester vs Harlequins
Saturday 11th October
14:30London Welsh vs Newcastle
15:00Saracens vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs London Irish
15:15Northampton vs Sale
Sunday 12th October
14:00Wasps vs Bath
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com