Home team Away Team

Saracens

  • Brits, Bosch,
    Penalty goals: Hodgson,
13 - 22

London Irish

  • Parr, Skivington, Lewington,
    Penalty goals: O'Connor,
    Conversions: O'Connor (2),
Saracens
    Inter-
changes
15. Ben Ransom Substituted off51'
14. Chris Ashton
13. Marcelo Bosch
12. Chris Wyles
11. David Strettle Substituted off62'
10. Charlie Hodgson
9. Neil de Kock Substituted off51'
1. Richard Barrington
2. Jamie George Substituted off54'
3. Matt Stevens Substituted off54'
4. Steve Borthwick
5. Mouritz Botha Substituted off44'
6. Jackson Wray
7. Jacques Burger
8. Ernst Joubert Substituted off67'
Substitues
16. Schalk Brits Substituted on54'
17. Rhys Gill
17. Jarad Saunders
18. James Johnston Substituted on54'
19. George Kruis Substituted on44'
20. Matt Hankin Substituted on67'
21. Richard Wigglesworth Substituted on51'
22. Joel Tomkins Substituted on51'
23. Jack Wilson Substituted on62'
London Irish
    Inter-
changes
15. James O'Connor Substituted off69'
14. Topsy Ojo
13. Fergus Mulchrone
12. Eamonn Sheridan
11. Andrew Fenby
10. Shane Geraghty Substituted off75'
9. Tomas O'Leary Substituted off62'
1. Matt Parr Substituted off41'
2. David Paice Substituted off62'
3. Jamie Hagan Substituted off75'
4. George Skivington
5. Nick Rouse Substituted off75'
6. Kieran Low
Sin Binned 23' 7. Blair Cowan
8. Ofisa Treviranus Substituted off62'
21. Alex Lewington
Substitues
7. Tom Fowlie Substituted on69'
16. Jimmy Stevens Substituted on62'
17. John Yapp Substituted on41'
18. Leo Halavatau Substituted on75'
19. Jebb Sinclair Substituted on62'
20. Gerard Ellis Substituted on75'
22. Ian Humphreys Substituted on75'
23. Sean Kennedy Substituted on62'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 3rd October
Aviva Premiership
19:45Bath vs Saracens
Saturday 4th October
15:00Harlequins vs London Welsh
15:00London Irish vs Northampton
15:15Gloucester vs Leicester
Sunday 5th October
14:00Sale vs Wasps
15:00Newcastle vs Exeter
Friday 10th October
19:45Leicester vs Harlequins
Saturday 11th October
14:30London Welsh vs Newcastle
15:00Saracens vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs London Irish
15:15Northampton vs Sale
Sunday 12th October
14:00Wasps vs Bath
Friday 14th November
19:45Gloucester vs Harlequins
19:45Northampton vs Exeter
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish
17:00Bath vs Newcastle
Sunday 16th November
13:00Leicester vs Saracens
15:15Wasps vs London Welsh
Friday 21st November
19:45Harlequins vs Sale
20:00Newcastle vs Gloucester
Saturday 22nd November
15:00London Irish vs Bath
15:00Exeter vs Wasps
Sunday 23rd November
13:00Saracens vs Northampton
15:15London Welsh vs Leicester
Friday 28th November
19:45Bath vs Harlequins

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com