Home team Away Team

Wasps

  • Short,
    Penalty goals: Carlisle (5),
20 - 23

London Irish

  • Humphreys, Paice,
    Penalty goals: O'Connor (2),
    Drop goals: Geraghty,
    Conversions: O'Connor (2),
Wasps
    Inter-
changes
15. Elliot Daly
14. William Helu
13. Andrea Masi
12. Chris Bell
11. James Short
10. Joe Carlisle
9. Simpson Substituted off59'
1. Matt Mullan Substituted off69'
2. Carlo Festuccia Substituted off65'
3. Jake Cooper-Woolley Substituted off69'
4. Tom Palmer
5. Kearnan Myall
6. Ashley Johnson
7. James Haskell
8. Sam Jones Substituted off59'
Substitues
16. Tom Lindsay Substituted on65'
17. Simon McIntyre Substituted on69'
18. Philip Swainston Substituted on69'
19. Esteban Lozada
20. Nathan Hughes Substituted on59'
21. Charlie Davies Substituted on59'
22. Tommy Bell
23. Charles Hayter
London Irish
    Inter-
changes
15. James O'Connor
14. Alex Lewington Substituted off75'
13. Eamonn Sheridan
12. Shane Geraghty Substituted off79'
11. Andrew Fenby
10. Ian Humphreys Substituted off55'
Dismissed 48' 9. Tomas O'Leary
1. Matt Parr Substituted off56'
2. David Paice Substituted off75'
3. Jamie Hagan Substituted off75'
4. George Skivington
5. Nick Rouse Substituted off65'
6. Kieran Low
7. Blair Cowan
8. Ofisa Treviranus Substituted off75'
Substitues
16. Jimmy Stevens Substituted on75'
17. John Yapp Substituted on56'
18. Leo Halavatau Substituted on75'
19. Jebb Sinclair Substituted on65'
20. Gerard Ellis Substituted on75'
21. Topsy Ojo Substituted on75'
22. Myles Dorrian Substituted on79'
23. Darren Allinson Substituted on55'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 26th September
Aviva Premiership
19:45London Welsh vs Gloucester
Saturday 27th September
15:00Leicester vs London Irish
15:00Saracens vs Sale
15:15Northampton vs Bath
Sunday 28th September
14:00Wasps vs Newcastle
14:00Exeter vs Harlequins
Friday 3rd October
19:45Bath vs Saracens
Saturday 4th October
15:00Harlequins vs London Welsh
15:00London Irish vs Northampton
15:15Gloucester vs Leicester
Sunday 5th October
14:00Sale vs Wasps
15:00Newcastle vs Exeter
Friday 10th October
19:45Leicester vs Harlequins
Saturday 11th October
14:30London Welsh vs Newcastle
15:00Saracens vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs London Irish
15:15Northampton vs Sale
Sunday 12th October
14:00Wasps vs Bath
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish
15:00Gloucester vs Harlequins
15:00Leicester vs Saracens
15:00Northampton vs Exeter
15:00Bath vs Newcastle
Sunday 16th November
14:00Wasps vs London Welsh
Friday 21st November
20:00Newcastle vs Gloucester

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com