Home team Away Team

Gloucester

  • Murphy, Kvesic, Kalamafoni,
    Penalty goals: Cook (2),
    Conversions: Cook (2),
25 - 20

Harlequins

  • Ward, Lindsay-Haugue,
    Penalty goals: Botica (2),
    Conversions: Botica (2),
Gloucester
    Inter-
changes
15. Robert Cook
14. Charlie Sharples
13. Henry Trinder
12. Mike Tindall Substituted off64'
11. Shane Monahan
11. Martyn Thomas
10. Ryan Mills Substituted off77'
9. Dan Robson Substituted off64'
1. Nick Wood Substituted off47'
2. Darren Dawidiuk Substituted off58'
3. Rupert Harden Substituted off64'
4. Elliot Stooke
5. James Hudson Substituted off67'
6. Sione Kalamafoni
7. Matt Kvesic
8. Gareth Evans Substituted off58'
Substitues
16. Huia Edmonds Substituted on58'
17. Dan Murphy Substituted on47'
Sin Binned 74' 18. Yann Thomas Substituted on64'
19. Will James Substituted on67'
20. Matt Cox Substituted on58'
21. Jimmy Cowan Substituted on64'
22. Freddie Burns Substituted on64'
23. Steph Reynolds Substituted on77'
Harlequins
    Inter-
changes
15. Ollie Lindsay-Haugue
14. Sam Smith
13. Ugo Monye Substituted off75'
13. Tom Casson
12. Tim Molenaar
11. Paul Sackey
10. Ben Botica
9. Karl Dickson
Sin Binned 8' 1. Mark Lambert
2. Joe Gray Substituted off58'
3. Kyle Sinckler Substituted off58'
4. Nick Kennedy
5. George Robson Substituted off44'
6. Maurie Fa'asavalu Substituted off58'
7. Luke Wallace
8. Nick Easter
Substitues
16. Dave Ward Substituted on58'
17. Darryl Marfo
18. Paul Doran-Jones Substituted on58'
19. Charlie Matthews Substituted on44'
20. Tom Guest Substituted on58'
21. Sam Stuart Substituted on75'
Sin Binned 60' 22. Louis Grimoldby
23. Jordan Burns

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 3rd October
Aviva Premiership
19:45Bath vs Saracens
Saturday 4th October
15:00Harlequins vs London Welsh
15:00London Irish vs Northampton
15:15Gloucester vs Leicester
Sunday 5th October
14:00Sale Sharks vs Wasps
15:00Newcastle vs Exeter
Friday 10th October
19:45Leicester vs Harlequins
Saturday 11th October
14:30London Welsh vs Newcastle
15:00Saracens vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs London Irish
15:15Northampton vs Sale Sharks
Sunday 12th October
14:00Wasps vs Bath
Friday 14th November
19:45Gloucester vs Harlequins
19:45Northampton vs Exeter
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish
17:00Bath vs Newcastle
Sunday 16th November
13:00Leicester vs Saracens
15:15Wasps vs London Welsh
Friday 21st November
19:45Harlequins vs Sale
20:00Newcastle vs Gloucester
Saturday 22nd November
15:00London Irish vs Bath
15:00Exeter vs Wasps
Sunday 23rd November
13:00Saracens vs Northampton
15:15London Welsh vs Leicester
Friday 28th November
19:45Bath vs Harlequins

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com