Home team Away Team

Exeter

  • Dolman, Whitten,
    Penalty goals: Slade (2),
    Conversions: Slade,
18 - 0

London Irish

Exeter
    Inter-
changes
15. Luke Arscott
14. Matt Jess Substituted off78'
13. Whitten
12. Dolman
11. Tom James
10. Henry Slade Substituted off78'
9. Dave Lewis Substituted off67'
1. Ben Moon Substituted off70'
2. Luke Cowan-Dickie Substituted off67'
3. Hoani Tui Substituted off64'
4. Dean Mumm
5. Damian Welch Substituted off68'
6. Tom Johnson Substituted off70'
Sin Binned 57' 7. Ben White
8. David Ewers
Substitues
16. Greg Bateman Substituted on67'
17. Carl Rimmer Substituted on70'
18. Alex Brown Substituted on64'
19. Don Armand Substituted on68'
20. Kai Horstmann Substituted on70'
21. Haydn Thomas Substituted on67'
22. Gareth Steenson Substituted on78'
23. Fetu Vainikolo Substituted on78'
London Irish
    Inter-
changes
15. Topsy Ojo
14. Alex Lewington
13. Eamonn Sheridan
12. James O'Connor
11. Marland Yarde
10. Shane Geraghty
Sin Binned 77' 9. Darren Allinson
1. John Yapp Substituted off51'
2. David Paice
3. Jamie Hagan
4. George Skivington
5. Nick Rouse Substituted off60'
6. Kieran Low Substituted off51'
7. Blair Cowan Substituted off73'
8. Ofisa Treviranus Substituted off57'
18. Leo Halavatau
Substitues
16. Mike Mayhew Substituted on73'
17. Matt Parr Substituted on51'
17. Johnny Harris
19. Jebb Sinclair Substituted on60'
20. Ian Gough Substituted on51'
21. Gerard Ellis Substituted on57'
22. Ian Humphreys
23. Ed Hoadley

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Saturday 20th September
Aviva Premiership
15:00Harlequins vs Wasps
15:00London Irish vs Saracens
15:15Bath vs Leicester
Sunday 21st September
14:00Newcastle vs Northampton
Friday 26th September
19:45London Welsh vs Gloucester
Saturday 27th September
15:00Leicester vs London Irish
15:00Saracens vs Sale
15:15Northampton vs Bath
Sunday 28th September
14:00Wasps vs Newcastle
14:00Exeter vs Harlequins
Friday 3rd October
19:45Bath vs Saracens
Saturday 4th October
15:00Harlequins vs London Welsh
15:00London Irish vs Northampton
15:15Gloucester vs Leicester
Sunday 5th October
14:00Sale vs Wasps
15:00Newcastle vs Exeter
Friday 10th October
19:45Leicester vs Harlequins
Saturday 11th October
14:30London Welsh vs Newcastle
15:00Saracens vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs London Irish
15:15Northampton vs Sale
Sunday 12th October
14:00Wasps vs Bath
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish
15:00Gloucester vs Harlequins
15:00Bath vs Newcastle

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com