Home team Away Team

Wasps

  • Simpson,
    Penalty goals: Carlisle (4),
17 - 21

Sale Sharks

  • Braid, Leota,
    Penalty goals: Cipriani (3),
    Conversions: Cipriani,
Wasps
    Inter-
changes
15. Tommy Bell
14. William Helu
13. Andrea Masi
12. Chris Bell
11. Joshua Bassett
10. Joe Carlisle
Sin Binned 6' 9. Simpson
1. Matt Mullan
2. Tom Lindsay
3. Jake Cooper-Woolley Substituted off55'
4. James Cannon
5. Kearnan Myall Substituted off55'
6. Ashley Johnson
7. James Haskell
8. Sam Jones Substituted off55'
Substitues
16. Neil Cochrane
17. Simon McIntyre
18. Philip Swainston Substituted on55'
19. Tom Palmer Substituted on55'
20. Nathan Hughes Substituted on55'
21. Charlie Davies
22. Andy Goode
23. Charles Hayter
Sale Sharks
    Inter-
changes
15. Tom Arscott
14. Tom Brady
13. Johnny Leota
12. Mark Jennings Substituted off47'
11. Mark Cueto
10. Nick Macleod Substituted off7'
9. William Cliff
1. Ross Harrison Substituted off47'
2. Tommy Taylor Substituted off47'
3. Henry Thomas Substituted off47'
4. Andrei Ostrikov Substituted off47'
5. Michael Paterson
6. Daniel Braid
7. David Seymour
8. James Gaskell
Substitues
16. Mark Jones Substituted on47'
17. Eifion Roberts Substituted on47'
18. Vadim Cobilas Substituted on47'
19. Jonathon Mills Substituted on47'
20. Mark Easter
21. Nathan Fowles
22. Danny Cipriani Substituted on7'
23. Sam Tuitupou Substituted on47'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 3rd October
Aviva Premiership
19:45Bath vs Saracens
Saturday 4th October
15:00Harlequins vs London Welsh
15:00London Irish vs Northampton
15:15Gloucester vs Leicester
Sunday 5th October
14:00Sale vs Wasps
15:00Newcastle vs Exeter
Friday 10th October
19:45Leicester vs Harlequins
Saturday 11th October
14:30London Welsh vs Newcastle
15:00Saracens vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs London Irish
15:15Northampton vs Sale
Sunday 12th October
14:00Wasps vs Bath
Friday 14th November
19:45Gloucester vs Harlequins
19:45Northampton vs Exeter
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish
17:00Bath vs Newcastle
Sunday 16th November
13:00Leicester vs Saracens
15:15Wasps vs London Welsh
Friday 21st November
19:45Harlequins vs Sale
20:00Newcastle vs Gloucester
Saturday 22nd November
15:00London Irish vs Bath
15:00Exeter vs Wasps
Sunday 23rd November
13:00Saracens vs Northampton
15:15London Welsh vs Leicester
Friday 28th November
19:45Bath vs Harlequins

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com