Home team Away Team

London Irish

  • Hala'ufia, Ojo,
    Penalty goals: Geraghty, O'Connor (2),
    Conversions: O'Connor (2),
23 - 44

Bath

  • Wilson, Eastmond, Garvey, Watson,
    Penalty goals: Ford (6),
    Conversions: Ford (3),
London Irish
    Inter-
changes
15. James O'Connor
14. Topsy Ojo
13. Fergus Mulchrone
12. Eamonn Sheridan
11. Marland Yarde Substituted off75'
10. Shane Geraghty Substituted off66'
9. Darren Allinson Substituted off77'
Sin Binned 13' 1. Matt Parr
2. David Paice Substituted off67'
3. Jamie Hagan Substituted off74'
Sin Binned 79' 4. George Skivington
5. Nick Rouse Substituted off66'
6. Kieran Low Substituted off52'
7. Blair Cowan
8. Ofisa Treviranus Substituted off17'
Substitues
16. Jimmy Stevens Substituted on67'
17. John Yapp Substituted on17'
18. Leo Halavatau Substituted on74'
19. Jebb Sinclair Substituted on52'
20. Chris Hala'ufia Substituted on66'
21. Andrew Fenby Substituted on75'
22. Ian Humphreys Substituted on66'
23. Ed Hoadley Substituted on77'
Bath
    Inter-
changes
15. Nick Abendanon Substituted off71'
14. Anthony Watson
13. Ollie Devoto
12. Kyle Eastmond
11. Semesa Rokoduguni
10. George Ford
9. Peter Stringer Substituted off68'
1. Paul James Substituted off67'
2. Ross Batty Substituted off77'
3. David Wilson
4. Stuart Hooper Substituted off77'
5. Dave Attwood
6. Matt Garvey
7. Francois Louw Substituted off53'
8. Leroy Houston
Substitues
16. Tom Dunn Substituted on77'
17. Nathan Catt Substituted on67'
18. Juan Orlandi
19. Dominic Day Substituted on77'
20. Guy Mercer Substituted on53'
21. Micky Young Substituted on68'
22. Gavin Henson
23. Horacio Agulla Substituted on71'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 26th September
Aviva Premiership
19:45London Welsh vs Gloucester
Saturday 27th September
15:00Leicester vs London Irish
15:00Saracens vs Sale
15:15Northampton vs Bath
Sunday 28th September
14:00Wasps vs Newcastle
14:00Exeter vs Harlequins
Friday 3rd October
19:45Bath vs Saracens
Saturday 4th October
15:00Harlequins vs London Welsh
15:00London Irish vs Northampton
15:15Gloucester vs Leicester
Sunday 5th October
14:00Sale vs Wasps
15:00Newcastle vs Exeter
Friday 10th October
19:45Leicester vs Harlequins
Saturday 11th October
14:30London Welsh vs Newcastle
15:00Saracens vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs London Irish
15:15Northampton vs Sale
Sunday 12th October
14:00Wasps vs Bath
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish
15:00Gloucester vs Harlequins
15:00Leicester vs Saracens
15:00Northampton vs Exeter
15:00Bath vs Newcastle
Sunday 16th November
14:00Wasps vs London Welsh
Friday 21st November
20:00Newcastle vs Gloucester

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com