Home team Away Team

Newcastle


  • Penalty goals: Godman (4),
12 - 17

Worcester

  • Drauniniu,
    Penalty goals: Lamb (2), Pennell (2),
Newcastle Falcons
    Inter-
changes
15. Alex Tait Substituted off46'
14. Noah Cato
13. Gonzalo Tiesi
12. Danny Barnes
11. Sinoti Sinoti
10. Phil Godman Substituted off63'
9. Warren Fury Substituted off22'
1. Rob Vickers
2. Scott Lawson Substituted off41'
3. Oliver Tomaszczyk Substituted off73'
4. Scott MacLeod
5. Fraser Mckenzie
6. Mark Wilson Substituted off73'
7. Andy Saull
8. Christopher York
Substitues
16. George Mcguigan Substituted on41'
17. Gary Strain
18. Scott Wilson Substituted on73'
19. Sean Tomes
20. Richard Mayhew Substituted on73'
21. Mike Blair
22. Joel Hodgson Substituted on63'
23. Chris Pilgrim Substituted on22'
23. James Fitzpatrick Substituted on46'
Worcester
    Inter-
changes
15. Chris Pennell
14. Josh Drauniniu
13. Alex Grove Substituted off65'
12. Ravai Fatiaki
11. Max Stelling
10. Ryan Lamb Substituted off79'
9. Johnny Arr
1. Ofa Fainga'anuku Substituted off50'
2. Agustin Creevy Substituted off49'
3. Rob O'Donnell
4. James Percival
5. Mariano Galarza
6. Mike Williams Substituted off54'
7. Sam Betty Substituted off72'
8. Jonathan Thomas
Substitues
16. Ed Shervington Substituted on49'
17. Paul Andrew Substituted on50'
18. Jerome Schuster
19. Richard De Carpenier Substituted on72'
20. Paul Hodgson
21. Ignacio Mieres Substituted on79'
22. Andy Symons Substituted on65'
23. Semisi Taulava Substituted on54'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 3rd October
Aviva Premiership
19:45Bath vs Saracens
Saturday 4th October
15:00Harlequins vs London Welsh
15:00London Irish vs Northampton
15:15Gloucester vs Leicester
Sunday 5th October
14:00Sale vs Wasps
15:00Newcastle vs Exeter
Friday 10th October
19:45Leicester vs Harlequins
Saturday 11th October
14:30London Welsh vs Newcastle
15:00Saracens vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs London Irish
15:15Northampton vs Sale
Sunday 12th October
14:00Wasps vs Bath
Friday 14th November
19:45Gloucester vs Harlequins
19:45Northampton vs Exeter
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish
17:00Bath vs Newcastle
Sunday 16th November
13:00Leicester vs Saracens
15:15Wasps vs London Welsh
Friday 21st November
19:45Harlequins vs Sale
20:00Newcastle vs Gloucester
Saturday 22nd November
15:00London Irish vs Bath
15:00Exeter vs Wasps
Sunday 23rd November
13:00Saracens vs Northampton
15:15London Welsh vs Leicester
Friday 28th November
19:45Bath vs Harlequins

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com