Home team Away Team

Wasps

  • Holmes, Festuccia, Howe,
    Penalty goals: Goode,
    Conversions: Carlisle,
20 - 32

Saracens

  • Goode, George (2), Wray,
    Penalty goals: Hodgson, Farrell,
    Conversions: Hodgson (2), Farrell,
Wasps
    Inter-
changes
15. Andrea Masi
14. Jonah Holmes
13. Elliot Daly Substituted off41'
12. Chris Bell
11. Tom Howe
10. Andy Goode Substituted off58'
9. Simpson Substituted off70'
1. Simon McIntyre Substituted off65'
2. Tom Lindsay Substituted off61'
3. Jake Cooper-Woolley Substituted off65'
4. Tom Palmer Substituted off58'
5. Kearnan Myall
6. James Haskell
7. Guy Thompson Substituted off58'
8. Nathan Hughes
Substitues
16. Carlo Festuccia Substituted on61'
17. Ricky Reeves Substituted on65'
18. Philip Swainston Substituted on65'
19. James Cannon Substituted on58'
Sin Binned 75' 20. Sam Jones Substituted on58'
21. Brett Sheehan Substituted on70'
22. Joe Carlisle Substituted on58'
23. Charles Hayter Substituted on41'
Saracens
    Inter-
changes
15. Alex Goode
14. Chris Ashton
13. Duncan Taylor
12. Brad Barritt
11. David Strettle
10. Charlie Hodgson Substituted off50'
9. Neil de Kock Substituted off49'
1. Mako Vunipola Substituted off58'
2. Jamie George Substituted off53'
3. Matt Stevens Substituted off53'
4. Steve Borthwick Substituted off49'
5. Mouritz Botha
6. Jackson Wray Substituted off67'
7. Kelly Brown
8. Ernst Joubert
Substitues
16. Schalk Brits Substituted on53'
17. Richard Barrington Substituted on58'
18. James Johnston Substituted on53'
19. George Kruis Substituted on49'
20. Jacques Burger Substituted on67'
21. Richard Wigglesworth Substituted on49'
22. Owen Farrell Substituted on50'
23. Marcelo Bosch

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 26th September
Aviva Premiership
19:45London Welsh vs Gloucester
Saturday 27th September
15:00Leicester vs London Irish
15:00Saracens vs Sale
15:15Northampton vs Bath
Sunday 28th September
14:00Wasps vs Newcastle
14:00Exeter vs Harlequins
Friday 3rd October
19:45Bath vs Saracens
Saturday 4th October
15:00Harlequins vs London Welsh
15:00London Irish vs Northampton
15:15Gloucester vs Leicester
Sunday 5th October
14:00Sale vs Wasps
15:00Newcastle vs Exeter
Friday 10th October
19:45Leicester vs Harlequins
Saturday 11th October
14:30London Welsh vs Newcastle
15:00Saracens vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs London Irish
15:15Northampton vs Sale
Sunday 12th October
14:00Wasps vs Bath
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish
15:00Gloucester vs Harlequins
15:00Leicester vs Saracens
15:00Northampton vs Exeter
15:00Bath vs Newcastle
Sunday 16th November
14:00Wasps vs London Welsh
Friday 21st November
20:00Newcastle vs Gloucester

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com