Home team Away Team

Exeter

  • Jess , Armand,
    Penalty goals: Slade,
13 - 14

Gloucester

  • Sharples,
    Penalty goals: Cook (3),
  • Aviva Premiership
  • 29th Mar 2014
  • KO 15:00
  • Ground: Sandy Park
  • Att: 9,000
Exeter
    Inter-
changes
15. Luke Arscott Substituted off52'
14. Fetu Vainikolo
13. Whitten
12. Dolman
11. Matt Jess
10. Henry Slade Substituted off60'
9. Dave Lewis
1. Ben Moon Substituted off64'
2. Jack Yeandle Substituted off35'
3. Hoani Tui Substituted off56'
4. Dean Mumm
5. Damian Welch
6. David Ewers
7. Tom Johnson
8. Kai Horstmann Substituted off56'
Substitues
16. Luke Cowan-Dickie Substituted on35'
17. Carl Rimmer Substituted on64'
18. Alex Brown Substituted on56'
19. Don Armand Substituted on56'
20. James Scaysbrook
21. Haydn Thomas
22. Gareth Steenson Substituted on60'
23. Samuel Hill Substituted on52'
Gloucester
    Inter-
changes
15. Robert Cook
14. Charlie Sharples
13. Mike Tindall Substituted off59'
12. Billy Twelvetrees
11. Jonny May
10. Ryan Mills Substituted off45'
9. Jimmy Cowan Substituted off65'
1. Nick Wood Substituted off64'
2. Darren Dawidiuk Substituted off41'
3. Shaun Knight Substituted off54'
4. Elliot Stooke
Sin Binned 79' 5. Sione Kalamafoni
6. Matt Kvesic
7. Ben Morgan
8. Will James Substituted off60'
Substitues
16. Koree Britton Substituted on41'
17. Yann Thomas Substituted on64'
Sin Binned 77' 18. Sila Puafisi Substituted on54'
19. Lua Lokotui Substituted on60'
20. Gareth Evans
21. Tavis Knoyle Substituted on65'
22. Freddie Burns Substituted on45'
23. Henry Trinder Substituted on59'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Sunday 21st December
Aviva Premiership
14:00Wasps vs London Irish
Friday 26th December
15:00London Irish vs London Welsh
Saturday 27th December
14:00Bath vs Exeter
14:00Sale vs Leicester
15:00Newcastle vs Saracens
16:30Harlequins vs Northampton
Sunday 28th December
14:30Gloucester vs Wasps
Friday 2nd January
19:45Northampton vs Newcastle Falcons
Saturday 3rd January
14:00Saracens vs London Irish
16:30Exeter vs Gloucester
Sunday 4th January
14:00Wasps vs Sale
14:00Leicester Tigers vs Bath
14:30London Welsh vs Harlequins
Friday 9th January
19:45Gloucester vs Saracens
Saturday 10th January
14:00Sale vs Northampton
15:00Bath vs Wasps
15:15Harlequins vs Leicester Tigers
Sunday 11th January
14:00Newcastle Falcons vs London Welsh
15:00London Irish vs Exeter
Saturday 14th February
15:00Leicester vs Gloucester
15:00Northampton vs London Irish
15:00Exeter vs Newcastle
Sunday 15th February
14:00Wasps vs Harlequins
14:30London Welsh vs Sale
15:00Saracens vs Bath

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com