Home team Away Team

Gloucester

  • Trinder,
    Penalty goals: Twelvetrees (4),
17 - 18

Bath

  • Penalty, Hooper,
    Penalty goals: Ford (2),
    Conversions: Ford,
Gloucester
    Inter-
changes
14. Charlie Sharples
13. Mike Tindall
13. Henry Trinder Substituted off73'
12. Billy Twelvetrees
11. Jonny May
11. Martyn Thomas Substituted off66'
9. Jimmy Cowan Substituted off66'
1. Nick Wood Substituted off59'
4. Elliot Stooke
5. Will James Substituted off63'
6. Sione Kalamafoni
7. Matt Kvesic
7. Gareth Evans Substituted off40'
16. Dan George Substituted off46'
18. Shaun Knight Substituted off46'
Substitues
15. Robert Cook Substituted on66'
10. Freddie Burns Substituted on73'
2. Huia Edmonds Substituted on46'
3. Sila Puafisi Substituted on46'
5. James Hudson Substituted on63'
8. Ben Morgan Substituted on40'
17. Dan Murphy Substituted on59'
20. Tavis Knoyle Substituted on66'
Bath
    Inter-
changes
15. Nick Abendanon
14. Semesa Rokoduguni
12. Kyle Eastmond Substituted off72'
11. Matthew Banahan
10. George Ford
9. Micky Young
1. Paul James
3. David Wilson Substituted off53'
4. Stuart Hooper
5. Dave Attwood
6. Carl Fearns Substituted off70'
6. Matt Garvey
8. Leroy Houston
16. Ross Batty
23. Horacio Agulla Substituted off73'
Substitues
14. Anthony Watson Substituted on73'
7. Guy Mercer
16. Tom Dunn
17. Nathan Catt Substituted on53' Substituted off69'
18. Anthony Perenise
19. Dominic Day Substituted on70'
21. Peter Stringer Substituted on69'
22. Gavin Henson Substituted on72'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 19th September
Aviva Premiership
19:45Gloucester vs Exeter
Saturday 20th September
14:00Sale vs London Welsh
15:00Harlequins vs Wasps
15:00London Irish vs Saracens
15:15Bath vs Leicester
Sunday 21st September
14:00Newcastle vs Northampton
Friday 26th September
19:45London Welsh vs Gloucester
Saturday 27th September
15:00Leicester vs London Irish
15:00Saracens vs Sale
15:15Northampton vs Bath
Sunday 28th September
14:00Wasps vs Newcastle
14:00Exeter vs Harlequins
Friday 3rd October
19:45Bath vs Saracens
Saturday 4th October
15:00Harlequins vs London Welsh
15:00London Irish vs Northampton
15:15Gloucester vs Leicester
Sunday 5th October
14:00Sale vs Wasps
15:00Newcastle vs Exeter
Friday 10th October
19:45Leicester vs Harlequins
Saturday 11th October
14:30London Welsh vs Newcastle
15:00Saracens vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs London Irish
15:15Northampton vs Sale
Sunday 12th October
14:00Wasps vs Bath
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com