Home team Away Team

Leicester

  • Goneva, Mele, Tuilagi (2),
    Penalty goals: Williams,
    Conversions: Williams (2),
27 - 15

Wasps

  • Thompson, Bell,
    Penalty goals: Goode,
    Conversions: Goode,
Leicester Tigers
    Inter-
changes
15. Mathew Tait Substituted off72'
14. Niki Goneva
13. Matt Smith Substituted off52'
12. Manu Tuilagi
11. Blaine Scully
10. Owen Williams
9. Ben Youngs Substituted off56'
1. Boris Stankovich Substituted off44'
2. Tom Youngs Substituted off61'
3. Fraser Balmain Substituted off44'
4. Edward Slater
5. Graham Kitchener Substituted off62'
6. Jamie Gibson
7. Julian Salvi
8. Jordan Crane Substituted off70'
Substitues
16. Rob Hawkins Substituted on61'
17. Marcos Ayerza Substituted on44'
18. Logovi'i Mulipola Substituted on44'
19. Geoff Parling Substituted on62'
20. Pablo Matera Substituted on70'
21. David Mele Substituted on56'
22. Toby Flood Substituted on52'
23. Niall Morris Substituted on72'
Wasps
    Inter-
changes
15. Tommy Bell
14. James Short
13. Chris Bell
12. Charles Hayter Substituted off62'
11. William Helu
10. Andy Goode Substituted off58'
9. Charlie Davies Substituted off58'
1. Matt Mullan Substituted off49'
2. Tom Lindsay Substituted off41'
3. Philip Swainston Substituted off62'
4. James Cannon
5. Tom Palmer Substituted off58'
6. Ed Jackson
7. Guy Thompson
8. Nathan Hughes Substituted off61'
Substitues
16. Carlo Festuccia Substituted on41'
17. Simon McIntyre Substituted on62'
18. Ricky Reeves Substituted on49'
19. Joe Launchbury Substituted on58'
20. Sam Jones Substituted on61'
21. Brett Sheehan Substituted on58'
22. Joe Carlisle Substituted on58'
23. Elliot Daly Substituted on62'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 3rd October
Aviva Premiership
19:45Bath vs Saracens
Saturday 4th October
15:00Harlequins vs London Welsh
15:00London Irish vs Northampton
15:15Gloucester vs Leicester
Sunday 5th October
14:00Sale Sharks vs Wasps
15:00Newcastle vs Exeter
Friday 10th October
19:45Leicester vs Harlequins
Saturday 11th October
14:30London Welsh vs Newcastle
15:00Saracens vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs London Irish
15:15Northampton vs Sale Sharks
Sunday 12th October
14:00Wasps vs Bath
Friday 14th November
19:45Gloucester vs Harlequins
19:45Northampton vs Exeter
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish
17:00Bath vs Newcastle
Sunday 16th November
13:00Leicester vs Saracens
15:15Wasps vs London Welsh
Friday 21st November
19:45Harlequins vs Sale
20:00Newcastle vs Gloucester
Saturday 22nd November
15:00London Irish vs Bath
15:00Exeter vs Wasps
Sunday 23rd November
13:00Saracens vs Northampton
15:15London Welsh vs Leicester
Friday 28th November
19:45Bath vs Harlequins

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com