Home team Away Team

Exeter

  • Rimmer , Vainikolo,
    Conversions: Steenson ,
12 - 55

Sale

  • Peel, Tuitupou (2), Seymour, Arscott, Paterson, Brady, Ostrikov,
    Drop goals: Ford,
    Conversions: Cipriani (4), Ford (2),
Exeter
    Inter-
changes
15. Dolman
14. Fetu Vainikolo
13. Whitten
12. Samuel Hill
11. Matt Jess
10. Gareth Steenson Substituted off58'
9. Dave Lewis Substituted off49'
1. Ben Moon Substituted off58'
2. Jack Yeandle Substituted off47'
3. Alex Brown Substituted off47'
4. James Phillips
5. Damian Welch
6. David Ewers
7. Ben White
8. Kai Horstmann
Substitues
16. Luke Cowan-Dickie Substituted on47'
17. Carl Rimmer Substituted on58'
18. Hoani Tui Substituted on47'
19. Will Carrick-Smith Substituted on58'
20. James Scaysbrook
21. Haydn Thomas Substituted on49'
22. Henry Slade
23. Luke Arscott
Sale Sharks
    Inter-
changes
15. Tom Arscott Substituted off67'
14. Tom Brady
13. Johnny Leota
12. Sam Tuitupou
11. Charlie Ingall
10. Danny Cipriani Substituted off64'
9. Dwayne Peel Substituted off67'
1. Eifion Roberts Substituted off64'
2. Mark Jones Substituted off64'
3. Vadim Cobilas Substituted off64'
4. Jonathon Mills
5. Michael Paterson
6. James Gaskell Substituted off58'
7. David Seymour
8. Viliami Fihaki Substituted off47'
Substitues
16. Tommy Taylor Substituted on64'
17. Ross Harrison Substituted on64'
18. Henry Thomas Substituted on64'
19. Andrei Ostrikov Substituted on47'
20. Mark Easter Substituted on58'
21. William Cliff Substituted on67'
22. Joe Ford Substituted on64'
23. Mark Jennings Substituted on67'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 14th November
Aviva Premiership
19:45Gloucester vs Harlequins
19:45Northampton vs Exeter
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish
17:00Bath vs Newcastle
Sunday 16th November
13:00Leicester vs Saracens
15:15Wasps vs London Welsh
Friday 21st November
19:45Harlequins vs Sale
20:00Newcastle vs Gloucester
Saturday 22nd November
15:00London Irish vs Bath
15:00Exeter vs Wasps
Sunday 23rd November
13:00Saracens vs Northampton
15:15London Welsh vs Leicester
Friday 28th November
19:45Bath vs Harlequins
Saturday 29th November
15:00Leicester vs Wasps
16:30Exeter vs Saracens
Sunday 30th November
13:00London Irish vs Gloucester
14:30London Welsh vs Northampton
15:15Newcastle vs Sale
Saturday 20th December
14:00Sale vs Exeter
15:00Gloucester vs Bath
15:00Northampton vs Leicester
15:00Saracens vs London Welsh
15:00Harlequins vs Newcastle
Sunday 21st December
14:00Wasps vs London Irish
Friday 26th December
15:00London Irish vs London Welsh

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com