Home team Away Team

Newcastle

  • Tait, Sinoti,
    Penalty goals: Hodgson (2),
    Conversions: Godman,
18 - 23

Saracens

  • Streather, Ransom,
    Penalty goals: Hodgson (3),
    Conversions: Hodgson (2),
Newcastle Falcons
    Inter-
changes
15. Ryan Shortland
14. Alex Tait
13. Adam Powell
12. Jamie Helleur
11. Sinoti Sinoti
10. Joel Hodgson Substituted off72'
9. Mike Blair Substituted off72'
1. Shiel
2. George Mcguigan Substituted off62'
3. Oliver Tomaszczyk Substituted off62'
4. Dom Barrow Substituted off68'
5. Scott MacLeod
6. Richard Mayhew
7. William Welch
8. Mark Wilson
Substitues
16. Matt Thompson Substituted on62'
17. Gary Strain
18. Scott Wilson Substituted on62'
19. Ian Nagle Substituted on68'
20. Christopher York
21. Warren Fury Substituted on72'
22. Phil Godman Substituted on72'
23. Danny Barnes
Saracens
    Inter-
changes
15. Alex Goode
14. Michael Tagicakibau Substituted off74'
13. Tim Streather
12. Chris Wyles
Sin Binned 7' 11. Jack Wilson Substituted off60'
10. Charlie Hodgson
9. Richard Wigglesworth Substituted off72'
1. Richard Barrington Substituted off49'
2. Jamie George
3. Matt Stevens Substituted off57'
4. Eoin Sheriff Substituted off64'
5. Alistair Hargreaves
6. Nick Fenton-Wells
7. Will Fraser Substituted off55'
8. Jackson Wray
Substitues
16. Scott Spurling
17. Rhys Gill Substituted on49'
18. Petrus Du Plessis Substituted on57'
19. Hayden Smith Substituted on64'
20. Justin Melck Substituted on55'
21. Ben Spencer Substituted on72'
22. Nils Mordt Substituted on74'
23. Ben Ransom Substituted on60'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 3rd October
Aviva Premiership
19:45Bath vs Saracens
Saturday 4th October
15:00Harlequins vs London Welsh
15:00London Irish vs Northampton
15:15Gloucester vs Leicester
Sunday 5th October
14:00Sale vs Wasps
15:00Newcastle vs Exeter
Friday 10th October
19:45Leicester vs Harlequins
Saturday 11th October
14:30London Welsh vs Newcastle
15:00Saracens vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs London Irish
15:15Northampton vs Sale
Sunday 12th October
14:00Wasps vs Bath
Friday 14th November
19:45Gloucester vs Harlequins
19:45Northampton vs Exeter
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish
17:00Bath vs Newcastle
Sunday 16th November
13:00Leicester vs Saracens
15:15Wasps vs London Welsh
Friday 21st November
19:45Harlequins vs Sale
20:00Newcastle vs Gloucester
Saturday 22nd November
15:00London Irish vs Bath
15:00Exeter vs Wasps
Sunday 23rd November
13:00Saracens vs Northampton
15:15London Welsh vs Leicester
Friday 28th November
19:45Bath vs Harlequins

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com