Home team Away Team

Newcastle

  • Wilson,
    Penalty goals: Hodgson (2),
    Conversions: Godman,
13 - 23

Exeter

  • Vainikolo, White , Cowan-Dickie,
    Penalty goals: Slade (2),
    Conversions: Slade,
Newcastle Falcons
    Inter-
changes
15. Alex Tait
14. Noah Cato
13. Gonzalo Tiesi Substituted off51'
12. James Fitzpatrick
11. Sinoti Sinoti
10. Joel Hodgson Substituted off58'
9. Mike Blair Substituted off53'
1. Gary Strain
2. Scott Lawson Substituted off48'
3. Oliver Tomaszczyk Substituted off48'
4. Ian Nagle
5. Dom Barrow Substituted off41'
6. Richard Mayhew Substituted off44'
7. William Welch
8. Mark Wilson
Substitues
16. George Mcguigan Substituted on48'
17. Kieran Brooks Substituted on48'
18. Scott Wilson
19. Scott MacLeod Substituted on41'
20. Andy Saull Substituted on44'
21. Warren Fury Substituted on53'
22. Phil Godman Substituted on58'
23. Lee Smith Substituted on51'
Exeter
    Inter-
changes
15. Dolman Substituted off80'
14. Fetu Vainikolo
13. Whitten
12. Samuel Hill Substituted off64'
11. Matt Jess
10. Henry Slade
9. Dave Lewis Substituted off69'
1. Ben Moon Substituted off64'
2. Luke Cowan-Dickie Substituted off64'
3. Hoani Tui Substituted off64'
4. Dean Mumm Substituted off64'
5. Damian Welch
6. Ben White Substituted off51'
7. James Scaysbrook
8. Kai Horstmann
Substitues
16. Jack Yeandle Substituted on64'
17. Carl Rimmer Substituted on64'
18. Alex Brown Substituted on64'
19. James Phillips Substituted on64'
20. Tom Johnson Substituted on51'
21. Haydn Thomas Substituted on69'
22. Gareth Steenson Substituted on64'
23. Tom James Substituted on80'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 14th November
Aviva Premiership
19:45Gloucester vs Harlequins
19:45Northampton vs Exeter
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish
17:00Bath vs Newcastle
Sunday 16th November
13:00Leicester vs Saracens
15:15Wasps vs London Welsh
Friday 21st November
19:45Harlequins vs Sale
20:00Newcastle vs Gloucester
Saturday 22nd November
15:00London Irish vs Bath
15:00Exeter vs Wasps
Sunday 23rd November
13:00Saracens vs Northampton
15:15London Welsh vs Leicester
Friday 28th November
19:45Bath vs Harlequins
Saturday 29th November
15:00Leicester vs Wasps
16:30Exeter vs Saracens
Sunday 30th November
13:00London Irish vs Gloucester
14:30London Welsh vs Northampton
15:15Newcastle vs Sale
Saturday 20th December
14:00Sale vs Exeter
15:00Gloucester vs Bath
15:00Northampton vs Leicester
15:00Saracens vs London Welsh
15:00Harlequins vs Newcastle
Sunday 21st December
14:00Wasps vs London Irish
Friday 26th December
15:00London Irish vs London Welsh

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com