Home team Away Team

Saracens

  • Strettle, Ashton (2), Wray (3),
    Penalty goals: Goode (2),
    Conversions: Goode (4),
44 - 20

Worcester

  • Pennell (2), Taulava,
    Penalty goals: Lamb,
    Conversions: Lamb,
Saracens
    Inter-
changes
15. Alex Goode
14. Chris Ashton
13. Marcelo Bosch
12. Brad Barritt Substituted off53'
11. David Strettle
10. Owen Farrell
9. Richard Wigglesworth Substituted off51'
1. Mako Vunipola Substituted off6'
2. Schalk Brits Substituted off50'
3. Matt Stevens Substituted off60'
4. Alistair Hargreaves
5. Mouritz Botha Substituted off59'
6. Jackson Wray
7. Will Fraser
8. Billy Vunipola Substituted off51'
Substitues
16. Jamie George Substituted on50'
Sin Binned 32' 17. Rhys Gill Substituted on6'
18. James Johnston Substituted on53'
19. Eoin Sheriff Substituted on60'
20. Kelly Brown Substituted on51'
21. Neil de Kock Substituted on51'
22. Duncan Taylor Substituted on59'
23. Chris Wyles Substituted on53'
Worcester
    Inter-
changes
15. Chris Pennell
14. Josh Drauniniu
13. Alex Grove
12. Andy Symons Substituted off62'
11. David Lemi
10. Ryan Lamb
9. Johnny Arr Substituted off73'
1. Ofa Fainga'anuku Substituted off67'
2. Agustin Creevy Substituted off53'
3. Euan Murray Substituted off74'
4. James Percival
5. Mariano Galarza
6. Mike Williams Substituted off66'
7. Sam Betty Substituted off57'
8. Jonathan Thomas
Substitues
16. Ed Shervington Substituted on57'
17. John Andress
18. Rob O'Donnell
19. Semisi Taulava Substituted on62'
20. Richard De Carpenier Substituted on67'
21. Paul Hodgson Substituted on74'
22. Paul Warwick
22. Max Stelling
23. Paul Andrew Substituted on73'
23. Ravai Fatiaki Substituted on66'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 3rd October
Aviva Premiership
19:45Bath vs Saracens
Saturday 4th October
15:00Harlequins vs London Welsh
15:00London Irish vs Northampton
15:15Gloucester vs Leicester
Sunday 5th October
14:00Sale vs Wasps
15:00Newcastle vs Exeter
Friday 10th October
19:45Leicester vs Harlequins
Saturday 11th October
14:30London Welsh vs Newcastle
15:00Saracens vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs London Irish
15:15Northampton vs Sale
Sunday 12th October
14:00Wasps vs Bath
Friday 14th November
19:45Gloucester vs Harlequins
19:45Northampton vs Exeter
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish
17:00Bath vs Newcastle
Sunday 16th November
13:00Leicester vs Saracens
15:15Wasps vs London Welsh
Friday 21st November
19:45Harlequins vs Sale
20:00Newcastle vs Gloucester
Saturday 22nd November
15:00London Irish vs Bath
15:00Exeter vs Wasps
Sunday 23rd November
13:00Saracens vs Northampton
15:15London Welsh vs Leicester
Friday 28th November
19:45Bath vs Harlequins

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com